標題: 逕流係數與SCS曲線值關係之研究

關鍵字: runoff coefficient;逕流係數;SCS method;runoff curve number;SCS法;逕流曲線值

引用: 1. 王如意、易任,2003,應用水文學(上冊),國立編譯館。 2. 王瑞民,2001,地理資訊系統,高立圖書有限公司。 3. 行政院農業委員會水土保持局,2003,水土保持技術規範。 4. 李光敦,2002,水文學,五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 5. 台北市政府工務局新建工程處,1969,「台北市雨水下水道系統規劃」報告。 6. 呂建華,1991,「應用遙測與地理資訊系統推求SCS曲線值」,中華水土保持學報,第二十二卷,第二期,第89~98頁。 7. 鄭皆達、林維侃、蘇瑞榮,1994,「應用GIS及HEC-1水文模式探討臺灣中部上游集水區降雨逕流之關係」,中華水土保持學報,第二十五卷,第三期,第143~150頁。 8. 盧惠生,1985,「坡地不同作物水土保持方法之逕流曲線指數」,中華水土保持學報,第十六卷,第二期,第36~47頁。 9. 宋仁良,2005,「基隆河上游集水區地表特性與降雨逕流之關係研究」,碩士論文,中國文化大學地學研究所地理組。 10. 林維侃,1993,「應用地理資訊系統及HEC-1水文模式探討台灣中部上游集水區降雨逕流之關係」,碩士論文,國立中興大學水土保持學研究所。 11. 陳鈺雯,2005,「逕流曲線值應用於農業非點源污染模式之探討」,碩士論文,國立中興大學水土保持學研究所。 12. 賴裕森,2000,「以SCS曲線值法推求翡翠水庫集水區逕流係數之研究」,碩士論文,國立中興大學水土保持學系研究所 13. 盧惠生,1976,「鳳山、集集、新化坡地果園流失小區逕流指數之估測」,碩士論文,國立中興大學水土保持學系研究所。 14. 水文水資源資料管理供應系統網站,http://gweb.wra.gov.tw/wrweb/。 15. 台灣河川,http://contest.ks.edu.tw/~river/file/Default.htm。 16. 淡江大學‧經濟部水利署─水資源管理與政策研究中心網站,http://www.water.tku.edu.tw/。 17. 經濟部水利署網站,http://www.wra.gov.tw/。 18. 經濟部水利署第二河川局網站,http://www.wra02.gov.tw/。 19. Ven Te Chow, David R. Maidment, Larry W. Mays, 1988, Applied Hydrology, McGraw-Hill Book Company. 20. Viessman, Warren, Jr., Gary L. Lewis, and John W. Knapp, 1989, Introduction to Hydrology, 3rd ed., Harper and Row, N. Y. 21. Bruneau P. M., S. J. Twomlow, 1999, “ Hydrological and physical responses of a semi-arid soil to tillage,” Journal of Agricultural Engineering, Vol. 72, pp. 385~391.

摘要:

At present, the rational formula is often applied to estimate the peak flow of watershed in Taiwan. The determination of runoff coefficient of rational formula is usually questionable by users because the range of runoff coefficient is so big and it is classified by slope as shown in the Technical Regulation for Soil and Water Conservation. Runoff coefficient will directly affect peak flow and thus will affect the decision of the engineering construction scale, so we have to do further investigate really and necessarily. In view of this, we will search some factors of hydrology (rainfall, runoff and etc.) and geography (landuse, soil texture and etc.) in Hou-long watershed, calculate the real runoff coefficient C, curve number CN, the estimating runoff coefficient C'' and curve number CN'' with the SCS method and try to find out the relationship among this four numbers.

This result shows that the estimating runoff coefficients, C'', with SCS method are usually larger than the real ones, C. On the other hand, the real curve numbers, CN, are calculated by GIS technology and area weighting conception, and the estimating curve numbers, CN'', are estimated with rainfall and runoff records. To compare CN and CN'', CN'' is usually smaller than CN. Results of this study are as follows, in Hou-long watershed, the estimating runoff coefficients, C'', are about 0.90, and the real ones are between 0.76 and 0.82. Real average curve numbers, CN, in Pian-chou, Ta-lu-keng and Pei-shih-Bridge basin are 63.04, 61.82 and 61.83, and the estimating ones, CN'', are between 37.74 and 45.94.

目前台灣對於集水區內洪峰逕流量之推估,常採用合理化公式,公式中有關逕流係數之選定,由於水土保持技術規範中逕流係數參考表之訂定範圍過大,且僅以坡度予以分類,常令使用者在選用時感到疑惑。由於逕流係數直接影響逕流量之推估,對於工程施做規模之決策影響甚鉅,實有必要進行深入研究。為此,本研究擬針對後龍溪流域內各種水文因子(降雨、逕流等)及地文因子(土地利用型態、土壤類別等)進行相關資料蒐集與調查,同時配合美國土壤保持局( The U. S. Soil Conservation Service, SCS ) 通用之曲線值( Curve Number, CN )法,求得實測及估測之逕流係數C、C'' 與實測及估測之曲線值CN、CN'' ,並試圖找出其間之相互關係。

由結果發現,利用SCS法推估之逕流係數C'' 多大於實測之逕流係數C,而逕流曲線值部份,根據GIS技術及面積加權概念所得之實際逕流曲線值CN,與利用降雨、逕流量推估之逕流曲線值CN'' 相比較,則CN'' 多小於CN。本研究結果數據顯示如下:後龍溪流域之推估逕流係數C'' 約為0.90,而實測逕流係數C則介於0.76至0.82之間。彼岸橋、打鹿坑及北勢大橋三集水分區之實際平均逕流曲線值CN分別為63.04、61.82及61.83;而推估平均逕流曲線值CN'' 則介於37.74至45.94間。