坡度及含水量對崩塌性狀的影響

Study On the Depositions of Landslides With Different Slope Gradient and Soil Water Content

土石流溪谷邊坡崩塌地所產生之土石為土石流之主要材料來源,當邊坡崩積土與雨水混合後,因為重力作用將順著地表斜坡移動,可形成大規模的土石流,常為致災的肇因。為了解崩塌土體如何轉變成土石流之流態,本試驗使用二種不同底床材質、三種不同土砂組成之土體與五種不同含水量,在不同底床坡度條件下,以渠槽試驗觀測崩塌土體產生之運動與堆積現象。而試驗結果顯示: 1.在相同含水量之條件下,當坡度增加,耗能增加。而在不同含水量情況下,土體受視凝聚性影響,未飽和土基質穩固於坡度33%以上耗能才快速增加;而乾土於坡度21%以上、而飽和土於坡度34%耗能才快速增加。 2.未飽和土體崩塌後顆粒間碰撞、摩擦,因此耗能大於飽和土體。 3.土體崩塌之堆積長度(L)和傾斜係數(L/H)隨底床坡度增加而增加而形狀係數和堆積傾斜角卻隨底床坡度增加而減少。 4.土體剪力強度影響試驗參數,剪力強度大則堆積長度及傾斜係數小而形狀係數、堆積傾斜角大;剪力強度小則相反。 5.土體崩塌之堆積長度及傾斜係數隨含水量增加而減少,而形狀係數及堆積傾斜角隨含水量增加而增加。 6.粗糙度影響試驗參數,粗糙度大之底床,土體崩塌之堆積長度及傾斜係數小而形狀係數、堆積傾斜角大;粗糙度小之底床則相反。 7.三種土體在不含水的情形下,堆積形狀隨著底床坡度的增加從扇形變化到橢圓形,顯示能量損耗之影響。

The mixtures of sand, gravel, silt and water move down by gravity along the slope and become extensive accumulation in the downstream. In order to understand how the colluvial mass transfer into debris flow. The movement behaviors of landslide were observed by laboratory test. We used different condition as five kinds of water content, three kinds of grain size and two kinds of channel bed materials. The results were shown as follows: 1. For the same water content, as the slope increases, the resistance increase. For the different water content, as the influence of apparent cohesiveness on soil, unsaturated soil is avalanched by 33%, the dry soil is avalanched by 21% and the saturated soil is avalanched by 34%. 2. Because the collision and friction of the particle are violent, the resistance of unsaturated soil is bigger than saturated soil. 3. When the slope increases, collapse length and L/H is increase. When the slope increases, the A/L2 and deposition angle is decrease. 4. The large shear strength makes the collapse length and L/H increased, the A/L2 and deposition angle decreased. 5. When water content increases, the landslide length, area and L/H value is decrease. When water content increases, the A/L2 and deposition angle is increase. 6. The rougher of bed makes the collapse length and L/H decreased, the A/L2 and deposition angle increased. 7. When the slope increases, the heap type turns into oval-shaped. Show the influence of resistance.

含水量; 視凝聚性; 坡度變化