標題: 連結式護甲墊工法之試驗研究

關鍵字: light-shielding rate;光遮蔽率;anti-erosion efficiency;articulated armor-layer;score hole;抗沖蝕效率;護甲墊;沖刷坑

摘要:

The study uses three kinds of experiment methods to simulate articulated armor-layer system to apply for control soil erosion, protection on downstream bed of the hydraulic structure, and then evaluation of the effects of armor-layer system. First, in sloping fields protection experiment, to determine the three basic elements which are light-shielding rate, surface roughness and apparent opening size of three common artificial geo-textiles in Taiwan and woodblock gridnets by related experimental equipment uses artificial rainfall instrument and hydraulic launders. The testing conditions are the gradients of 35˚ and 45˚ and the rainfall intensity of 130mm/hr. At last, evaluate the anti-erosion efficiency of woodblock gridnets and artificial geo-textiles. Second, in downstream bed of the hydraulic structure protection experiment, it uses differently constructive models of armor-layer system to test the protective efficiency and to observe the types of score holes at different rates of flows and drop heights of conditions. Last, in the experiment of sediment protection under channel bed, applying different construction model of armor-layer system to test protective efficiency and compared with protective efficiency without geo-textiles protection. The results were summarized as below.

In the experiment of sloping field protection, the researcher found the anti-erosion efficiency of common artificial geo-textiles in Taiwan and light-shielding rate are proportional. According to the soil erosion test, the woven three-D netting with the light-shielding rate of 83.13% has the highest anti-erosion efficiency. In contrast to other artificial geo-textiles, the woodblock gridnets without high light-shielding rate could protect raindrop impact, but use uniform distribute woodblock to increase the anti-erosion efficiency upper than 34%. In downstream bed of the hydraulic structure protection experiment found the different constructive models of armor-layer system has different types. Although armor-layer system can slow down the rate of the score holes, the differences between scores holes don't have the increasing phenomenon. No matter what kind of types of armor-layer system in the experiment of sediment protection under channel bed, armor-layer system not only plays the role of decreasing the efficiency of erosion, but also has higher relationship between the rate of anti-erosion and the density of armor-layer.

本研究透過三種不同室內實驗配置,模擬具連結特性之護甲墊結構體分別應用於抑制坡面土壤沖蝕、水工結構物下游床砂面保護及渠底床面泥砂保護,進而測試護甲墊於下列三種實驗配置之適用性與成效評估:在坡面保護實驗中,由相關實驗設備測定台灣常見3種人造被覆資材與木塊式護甲墊(木格網)之光遮蔽率、表面粗糙度和表觀孔徑等三項基本數據並運用人工降雨實驗以坡度35°、45°及降雨強度130mm/hr條件下鋪設木塊式護甲墊與人造被覆資材進行抗沖蝕成效評估;水工結構物下游砂面保護實驗中,在不同流量與跌水高度條件下導入不同結構型態之護甲墊,觀察沖刷坑型態及保護成效;渠底保護實驗中,利用不同流量條件觀察不同結構型態之護甲墊相對於無鋪設在保護床面泥砂成效之差異性。由上述實驗中,分別獲得下述之實驗結果。

在坡面保護實驗中,本研究發現台灣現有人造被覆資材之抗沖蝕效率和光遮蔽率具有相關性,其中光遮蔽率為83.13%之編織立體網具有最高之抗沖蝕效率。而相較於其他種資材,木格網雖然缺乏高光遮蔽率具有阻擋雨滴打擊坡面之能力,但均衡分散具護甲作用的木塊可產生攔阻泥砂和減緩逕流能量之功效來提高抗沖蝕效率,均有34%以上;在水工結構物下游砂面保護實驗中發現床砂面之沖刷坑現象會因跌水類型而發展不同型態,而導入護甲墊後可減緩沖刷坑發展速率,但最終沖刷坑大小差異性不大甚至有增加現象;在渠底保護實驗中,不論鋪設何種型態之護甲墊均具有減少沖刷量之功效,且發現抑制沖刷率與護甲墊之密度具有高度相關性。