標題: 原住民社區更新之探討—以苗栗縣泰安鄉天狗部落為例

關鍵字: Boriginal Community;原住民聚落社區更新;Communities Renewal

摘要:

台灣原住民隨不同的語言、文化,目前經正名計有12 族群,而苗栗縣原住民以泰雅族群居多,且多分佈於泰安鄉,境內擁有豐富天然觀光景觀資源,依苗栗縣綜合發展計畫,定位於觀光遊憩農業發展地帶,然由於原住民傳統聚落地處偏遠、社經人文、交通產業等條件性質特異,有賴政府重點式之輔導促動,始為社區活化之契機,近年來政府相關部門陸續推動相關社區更新之總體營造計畫,已建立起相當程度的操作模式,然而原住民聚落異於平地聚落,規劃著重層面應有所不同,更應有不同的思維模式。

經研究整理探討結果,目前政府在推動生活環境改善層面,已有具體效益。然原住民社區更應以「集村式規劃」的觀點為基礎架構,先透過土地重劃開發之方式,整體性的同時改善生活環境,生產環境,不僅是凝聚社區意識之起步,並藉由系統的規劃,期使降低對自然環境的衝擊;而在前置作業階段,應以「扶助弱勢族群」的觀念,採全額津貼獎勵補助的方式培訓社區規劃人才,並藉由規劃團隊的介入連結,規劃整理社區整體實質發展計畫,將更有助於推動由在地人營造在地化之社區;而在社區後續總體營造方面,更應由行政院原住民委員會統籌整合相關社區事業的有限資源,以有效推動社區整體分期發展計畫。

According to the different language and culture, Taiwan''s indigenous people were divided into 12 independent communities. The majority of aborigines in Miaoli County is Atayal community and most of them distributed in Tai-an Township. Tai-an Township has the abundant natural resources and beautiful landscape. According to Miaoli

County comprehensive development plan, this area is delimited as tourism and agricultural development area. Aboriginal villages located in mountain area, inconvenient transportation, and lack of industries conditions; it needs the government resources to conduct the renewal plan in order to active the village. In recent years, the relevant governments departments have driven integrate construction plans, and established some operational model. However, the conditions of aboriginal village are different; they need different consideration when planning the renewal plan. Planning should focus on a different level and different mode of thinking.

The results of this study showed that the Government has implemented to improve the living environment and has the concrete benefits. However, aboriginal communities should base on "set the village-style planning” infrastructure, first through land re-zoned to develop an overall manner, while improving the overall living environment, and create the production environment. Then, according the systematic planning, reduce the impact on the natural environment.

While in pre-operation stage, it should accord "to support disadvantaged groups" concept, giving full grant awards to cultivate community planning personnel and subsidies by the planning team to intervene link,planning the overall development plan to organize community. This plan will help local people create their own community. In the respect of follow-up integrated construction, the community in general to create a follow-up connection, Council of Indigenous Peoples Executive Yuan should integrate aboriginal community-relative limited resources to effectively promote community development project in phases as a whole.