標題: 小汽車廢輪胎撞擊消能試驗研究

關鍵字: debris flow;土石流;impact;used-tire cushion;deflection;撞擊;廢輪胎緩衝材料;凹陷量

摘要:

土石流之巨礫撞擊力十分強大,容易造成防災構造物之損壞,本衝擊研究模擬防砂構造物前加置內填或不內填砂石之小汽車廢輪胎,並撞擊不同的胎面與點位,分析撞擊時消減之能量與最大撞擊力多寡,期能瞭解凹陷量與勁度等相關特性,使設計保護結構物安全時有更明確之依據。

本試驗之結果顯示,在輪胎內加入碎石級配後可以有效控制壓縮量,促使廢輪胎可以保持良好的緩衝效果,不受衝擊過大而損壞。試驗配置具相當高差量,使得鐵球滾下能將廢輪胎完全壓扁時,仍可降低約62%之最大衝擊力,且動能消減比例仍可達75%,其餘衝擊試驗(含填充碎石級配組及試驗高差較低而未使空胎為壓扁之輪胎組)皆可降低95%以上之最大撞擊力值和動能。

The impact force due to huge boulders of the debris flow is very large and can easily cause damages to debris control structures. This experimented study evaluates the effectiveness of using compact car used-tire cushion device on reducing the maximum impact force and the energy associated with different impaction points and different used-tire surfaces. Both impact forces and deflections due to iron balls striking used-tire cushion device were recorded.

From the experiments, the used-tire with backfills of crushed gravels can reduce the compression deflection. These tires not only serve as an effective cushion system, but also avoid damages when suffering enormous impact. In tests with height difference of 0.95 meters, the compact car used-tire was completely squashed by the iron ball. It can still reduce 62 percent of the maximum impact force. The energy absorption appears to be 75 percent for such extreme case. Other experiments (used-tires with backfills of crushed gravels and vacant tires with a smaller height difference of 0.54 meters) indicate at least 95 percent reductions on both the maximum impact force and the energy.