標題: 水土保持計畫審查意見爭議之探討

關鍵字: soil and water conservation plan;水土保持計畫;the review of the soil and water conservation plan;水土保持計畫審查

摘要:

「水土保持計畫」為山坡地開發利用申請之重要書件,水土保持計畫審查之目的在於透過事前之審查機制,並結合專業技師之設計理念及經驗,促進土地合理利用及開發之安全。

本研究搜集水土保持計畫審查案60件,整理水土保持計畫審查意見,歸納分析審查常見問題。根據資料統整結果,審查意見發生於水土保持設施佔最大多數,基本資料調查次之。進而以歸納出之審查常見意見較有爭議之處設計一份問卷,予各專家、學者、技師填寫,針對問題點作探討,如水土保持處理因子(P值)之選定、泥砂生產量之估算是否應涵蓋計畫總面積、開挖整地是否需挖填平衡…等,並提出建議。

藉由所得之常見審查意見與爭議問題之討論,希望可提供審查者與設計者之參考,藉以縮小雙方意見之差異,進而縮短審查期程,以提升行政效率及確保水土保持計畫品質。

Soil and water conservation plans are the crucial reports one must submit when applying to develop and utilize slopland. Through the review mechanism in advance of the development and utilization of slopland and revision under the suggestions and design ideas provided by experienced professional engineers, we can promote safe and proper use of land.

From the reviews of 60 soil and water conservation plans, this study generalized and analyzed all comments. According to my analysis, the facilities of those plans are the part being questioned the most by investigators. And the basic information provided in reports is second on the list. Therefore, I asked some experts, scholars and professional engineers to fill out a questionnaire I designed concerning the disputable parts of those review comments. Subsequently, I focus on the discussions of problems such as the selection of the soil and water conservation treatment factor (the P value), whether the total area of plans should be covered in the silt productivity estimation, and whether to balance the volume of soil being excavated and filled when conducting activities of excavation and soil preparation. Accompanying the discussions, my suggestions and possible solutions to those problems are also covered in this report.

I sincerely hope the discussions and analyses made in my report can serve as a great reference for investigators and designers of plans, so that conflicts and disagreements may be reduced and the time invested in reviews may be shortened. Consequently, we can enhance administrative efficiency and assure the high quality of soil and water conservation plans.