標題: 台中大坑山坡地潛在地滑區保育治理及土地利用管理之研究

關鍵字: landslide susceptible;潛在地滑;landuse management;conservation;土地利用管理,山坡地保育治理

Abstract

Taken area of Taichung City is famous for his hill landscape. However , due to the influence of landforms and nature geology and hydrology and fault cross of Chelongpu in these area, many places are sensitive zones. This research is to study the conservation measures for hidden sliding lands and landuse management by investigating #7 hidden slide site (called #7 in below) among 26 potential landslide sites of east-north of Taken.

To lead the permanent development of land, the study also cover the discussion of 1) what's the influence and limitation for study area from its sensitive slide (2) What's the best through lowest density disturbance cope with conservation to optimize landuse to achieve land secure and environmental conservation. (3) Follow the specific ecology of Taken to develop fit and low disturbance of landuses and diversity agriculture activity.

Also, by using geology information system to analyze the current situation of land and come out solution to decrease the impact of these problems to set up a safe, stable environment of slide land through SWOT analysis method.

Study result show that we first should work on drainages, gutters and revetments for best land conservation by below suggestions listed by priority in below 1) Reconstruct the gutters and drain the water in the ground grove to prevent the water flowing into this area (2) Enforcement the water draining from land surface and underground to enforce the stability of banks (3) Improve the strength of Retaining wall to avoid slump down because of wash out by grounding water.

This research discovers Taken has many advantages like beautiful mountain landscape, geology diversity, transportation convenience and so on. If future development can respect its nature ecology and reduce the land disturbance to leverage resources, we can marketing this area by combining leisure agriculture, special restaurants open and providing water and soil conservation outdoor education as unique character to achieve the sustainable development of this area.

Keywords:landslide susceptible,landuse management,conservation

大坑地區屬台中都市邊緣之丘陵地,行政區域屬於北屯區,向來素有「中部陽明山」、「台中市後花園」之美譽。但受地形、地質、水文及車籠埔斷層通過等影響,其中有多處被列為山坡地敏感地區。研究地區係為台中市山坡地(大坑地區)26處潛在崩塌地區中編號#7號之潛在崩坍地,地理位置位於大坑地區東北端。本研究經蒐集、整理及分析#7號潛在崩坍地之相關文獻及現有資料,並進行多次現場勘查,以宏觀的角度來探討坡地潛在地滑區域的保育治理及土地利用管理。

本研究以永續發展為導向,探討#7號潛在崩坍地之邊坡穩定性及坡地保育利用之相關議題。研究目的包括(1)潛在地滑地之地質特性對於研究區域土地利用的限制及其不利的影響(2)以最低密度的地表擾動加以妥善的保育措施,期望達到兼顧國土保安及環境保育之合理土地利用(3)依大坑地區特有生態環境特色,推動包括生態休閒旅遊,密度低且合適的農業多元化之土地利用方式。

利用地理資訊系統分析地文資料,並經現地探勘,調查區域內地層滑動情形、地下水位、地表沖蝕、湧水及崩塌等,針對水土保持問題進行探討並且研擬治理對策,配合水土保持措施,以期將坡地災害減至最低,建構一安全穩定的坡地環境。並以合理之土地利用配置及SWOT分析法,分析整理出本研究範圍所具備之發展潛力及特色,並利用分析結果作合理的土地利用規劃。

依據一般地滑地之防治準則及本研究區域之地質、地形及水文氣象特性,本研究區坡地之保育治理對策應以坡面排水,排水溝整修及擋土工程治理為優先來進行改善:(1)將研究地區左側之排水溝整修並延伸排放處至下方天然坑溝,以防止地表水流入區域內(2)加強坡面地表水與地下水之排除,以增加邊坡之穩定性(3)研究區域趾部之擋土牆,因受坑溝水流淘刷而有下陷之情形,應予改善其擋土結構,增加其邊坡之抵抗能力。另外依照山坡地管理及土地可利用限度標準及區域地形特性,將本研究區域之土地配合妥善水土保持措施進行一合理土地利用配置:(1)現有之三合院建築只加以整修,不再擴建以避免增加邊坡載重(2)將寬壟平台階段配合砌石擋土牆以種植果樹(3)利用坡面導出地下水之濕地環境,營造出生態池,並配合植生護坡以減低坡面滑動發生率(4)以現地材料取材,設置樹枝壩以減緩涇流速度,穩定蝕溝,減少土壤流失(5)妥善利用地形,以最低程度地表擾動而構築木棧道,提供戶外教學體驗之動線(6)農村景觀風貌再生,推動休閒旅遊行程,使本地區水土保持之戶外教學與休閒遊憩等功能結合,成為多目標功能坡地保育利用示範區。

本研究發現研究區域最主要之特色及優勢為擁有完整的山域景觀及多樣性的地景資源、自然條件完整且交通便利,能與鄰近地區之遊憩景點建立彼此合作關係,共同行銷。並以尊重自然環境特性且非必要儘量不予以擾動之方式,維護坡地生態環境並配合環境資源,發揚本地區之特色。未來可以與休閒農業、特色餐廳及水土保持教學做結合,善用其獨特地理環境及農村新風貌吸引遊客來訪,藉由適當的坡地規劃來提昇潛在地滑地之整體利用價值,以期發展成為能以永續發展目標的都市邊緣坡地保育利用戶外教室,以達永續發展的目的。

關鍵字:潛在地滑,土地利用管理,山坡地保育治理