標題: 平面柵對於緩衝土石流 之效果研究

關鍵字: Debris Flow;土石流;Cushion Device;Horizontal Infiltration Screen;Slit Dam;緩衝設施;平面柵;梳子壩

摘要:

因山坡地的開發,近年來台灣土石流災害經常發生。有鑑於此,國立中興大學水土保持學系坡地工程研究室於民國92年起,致力於模擬並分析土石流來襲時,加設緩衝設施之防災構造物(梳子壩)對巨礫撞擊力削減之效果

本文先以歷年研究土石流撞擊力之成果切入土石流撞擊力皆與土石流流動速度成正比或指數關係,故能削減土石流速度便能有效減低土石流撞擊力,接著提出近年來新興之工法平面柵對於防治土石流,其優點可避免土石流直接撞擊,並將細顆粒之土砂及水分離形成土砂流,由於可平行放置於坡面、溪床或呈逆坡設置,猶如平放之梳子壩,可廣泛地適用於台灣此等因坡度所面臨儲砂空間不足問題。然而過往實驗發現其缺點,滯於柵上之土石於後方接續而來之土石流推動下,發生越流結合下方分離之土砂流,進而又形成土石流繼續危害下游。

有鑒於此缺點,為使得平面柵上方土石能安定淤積,故提出與傳統梳子壩兩者共構使其兩者特性能相互結合,並藉由一連串系列之實驗來驗證平面柵對於土石流及對於土石流淤積長度影響。

最後經實驗後得知於梳子壩上游架設平面柵,可有效延長土石流淤積長度增加儲砂空間;而對於緩衝土石流速度最大可減緩至原速度52%,並代入土石流撞擊力研究相關公式,經公式換算後其土石流撞擊力可減低約達原撞擊力之27%。

Due to the slopeland developments, the debris flows occur frequently in Taiwan. From 2003, Slopeland Engineering Lab of the Department of Soil and Water Conservation at National Chung-Hsing University had conducted experiments and analyses concerning the effect for the cushion device equipped slit dams on reducing boulder impaction.

This research paper begins with the analyses of research reports over the years; and we know that the impaction of debris flow proportional to the velocity of debris flow. Therefore the velocity reduction may decrease the impaction of the debris flow. In recent years, a new measure that is the horizontal infiltration screen has been introduced for the debris flow control. There are many advantages such as to avoid the direct impact the debris flow, to place horizontally, and to be a horizontal slit dam. It is good to solve the deposition volume shortage in Taiwan. From the literature review, the deposition on the horizontal infiltration screen will join the continued debris flow to endanger the downstream.

The shortcoming in view of this, The horizontal infiltration screen with slit dam had been introduced to stabilize the debris deposition on the screen. A series of experiments on the horizontal infiltration screen had been conducted to analyze the deposition and screen length.

We know from the experiment that the velocity can be slowed down to 52% of original debris flow velocity. And then the debris flow impact force can reduced to 27% of the original one.