標題: 坡地保育植物決策支援系統之評等模式的適用性評估

關鍵字: DSS;DSS;Vegetation engineering;Plants Selection;JAVA;XML;植生工程;植種選擇;XML;JAVA

摘要:

Vegetative engineering is a method of disaster remediation. It is divided into three parts: early work, vegetative treatment, and maintenance and management. The vegetative treatment is further divided into two parts: selection of plants and planted way. Due to the number of plant species and assessment factors are both large, it is very difficult to choose a proper one. In this study, a ranking method is used to rank plants based on the value of the assessment factors as well as the properties related to site conditions. The ranking method sorts the plants according its rank and provides a valuable reference for decision makers. The ranking method is developed with JAVA programming language, and contains four modules: model management subsystem, data management subsystem with plant data recording, knowledge management subsystem with expert suggestion storage, and web-based user interface. The system is integrated into a decision support system called TPS (Top Plants Selection) system in this study. The system is also able to export information in XML format, as well as share and exchange information among organizations.

植生工程是一種重要的災害整治方法,它分為「植生前期作業」、「植生導入作業」及「後續維護與管理」三部分,其中「植生導入作業」又可分為「植材選用」與「導入方式」兩個部分。由於植物種類之繁多與評估因子之複雜,植材的選擇相當費時費力。本研究採用「評等模式」以不同評估因子之重要性與現地之環境特性對各種候選植物加以評等,並依等級高低列表,以為決策者之參考。本研究之「評等模式」係以JAVA語言開發實作,包括四個主要部分, 分別為「模式庫管理子系統」、儲存植種資訊的「資料庫管理子系統」、儲存專家建議的「知識庫管理子系統」,與網路應用為基礎的(Web-based)「使用者介面」,是一個整合的決策支援系統(Decision Support System,DSS),並命名為TPS (Top Plant Selection)系統。TPS系統可提供XML格式的檔案將系統所產生之植種資料與專家知識輸出,使資料得以在網際網路上分享與交換,達到多單位共同合作的目的。