標題: 噴霧冷卻法配合擾流風扇於開放式溫室降溫之研究

關鍵字: open-type greenhouse;開放型溫室;Evaporative cooling;turbulent-fan;噴霧冷卻;擾流風扇

摘要:

Open-type greenhouse that ventilator covered with insect screen with turbulent-fan and fixed fine fogging nozzle studed for evaporative cooling. We maked VETH chart by using local micro-climate in the study, and use it to calculate the quantities of nozzles、natural ventilative rate and evaporative rate within the experiment.

The ventilation test showed increasing ventilative rate by using turbulent-fan. The test in drift of particle showed that we can increase the effect of drift by using turbulent-fan. The result of temperature reduction test showed no effect in temperature reducing in horizontal spraying. The average temperature reduction compare with outside and natural ventilation after changing the degree of nozzle in fogging individually. It can reduce 0.8℃、2.7℃ individually.

Result of evaporative fraction show about 60% and 85% for turning off and on turbulent-fan. It can increase evaporative fraction by using turbulent-fan.

本研究以開放型溫室為對象,於室內架設固定式微霧噴頭,並配合擾流風扇於室內進行噴霧冷卻,其通風口皆裝設防蟲網。量取當地的微氣候條件,繪製VETH線圖後估算進行噴霧降溫時所需的蒸發水量,進而計算噴頭數,並且估算後續試驗期間的蒸發散率及通風率。

由通風試驗的結果可知,利用開啟擾流風扇可增加通風率。霧粒飄移的試驗中,藉由啟閉擾流風扇,則可發現擾流風扇可使霧粒有良好的飄移效果。

降溫試驗中,啟動擾流風扇時水平噴霧無任何降溫效果。而改變噴頭噴霧角度後,分別與外氣、未噴霧場區比較,可得其平均的降溫度數分別為0.8℃、2.7℃。分析蒸發比例,關閉擾流風為60%,啟動擾流風扇則為85%,顯示利用擾流風扇有增加蒸發比例的效果。