標題: 多重感測系統應用於自動導引車行走控制之研究

關鍵字: 8051 Single Chip;8051單晶片;Ultrasonic Sensor;Reed Switch;Autonomous Guidance Vehicle;超音波感測器;磁簧開關;自動導引車

摘要:

The purpose of this study was to develop an autonomous guidance vehicle equipped by self propelling power and automatic guidance system to move steadily along the plant row in the field. The automatic guidance system consists of an 8051 single chip microprocessor, ultrasonic transducers and reed switches. DC motor is employed to drive the vehicle and stepping motor was utilized to steer the steering system.

While the vehicle moves along the path, two ultrasonic transducers sense the location of plants and the system creates the travelling control strategy. While the vehicle turns at the headland, the reed switches arranged in a row are used to sense the magnets buried previously to indicate the turnning motion. Experimental results showed that the autonomous guidance vehicle is capable of moving straight and turning well in the field where the row width was between 300cm to 400cm and plant interval was less than 200cm.

本研究主要目的在於研製一套無需人操作、而能夠穩定行走於作物植行間,進行自動化施藥作業之行走控制系統,本系統以8051單晶片微電腦、超音波感測器、磁簧開關(Reed Switch)感測器組成感測控制系統,以直流馬達驅動車體,以步進馬達及其傳動機構組成轉向系統,電力系統由兩個12V、50AH之蓄電池供應。

本機之行走控制模式可分為直線行走及換畦轉彎。直線行走導引系統以左右兩側之超音波感測器偵測植株位置及其與車體之距離,用以控制車體之行走路徑。在換畦轉彎控制上,預先於植行末端需轉彎處放置磁鐵,並以並列式磁簧開關感測器偵測磁鐵之位置而進行轉彎換畦作業。試驗結果得知,試驗車可以1.58km/hr之作業速度穩定行走於行寬300cm至400cm、株距200cm內之植行內,並成功地完成換畦轉彎作業。