標題: 熱環境模式應用於水簾式畜舍環控管理系統之研究

關鍵字: Cooling pad;水簾;Thermal environment;Environmental control;Programmable logic controller;熱環境;環境控制;可程式邏輯控制器

摘要:

在水簾式畜舍已漸為養豬業者接受的情況,於台灣地區的氣候條件下,為探討水簾式畜舍內之熱量來源,並利用可程式邏輯控制器(PLC)進行密閉式水簾式畜舍之環控管理作業,本研究利用空調負荷計算的方法,建立水簾式畜舍之熱環境模式,用以估算舍內熱量值,於現場豬舍進行舍內各項熱環境因子的量測,以建立畜舍內通風量及VETH(P)線圖。並運用三菱FX2N PLC,以水簾式畜舍為對象進行夏季與冬季環境控制策略的設計及物件導向程式語言圖形監控程式之撰寫,藉由水簾式畜舍內熱環境之溫度變化,調節通風量多寡進行室內溫度之管理。

由本研究之試驗結果顯示,在台灣夏季高溫氣候下,利用水簾式畜舍可有效的將舍內溫度降至30℃以下,而水簾式畜舍內最主要的熱量來源為受陽光照射之屋頂及壁面。由建立之圖形監控程式透過模型畜舍進行試驗,在控制上能正確的控制模型畜舍內各個元件的開啟與關閉,並依熱環境模式所計算出之溫度需求自行控制啟動之風扇數,以通風量多寡帶走畜舍內產生的熱量。因此選擇隔熱效果良好的屋頂材料及利用PLC搭配圖控程式應用於畜舍環境監控,將有助於畜牧業在能源消耗及環控管理上營運成本之降低。

Thermal environmental model and environmental control using the programmable logic controller (PLC) are developed according to the climate characteristics of Taiwan for close-type livestock housing with evaporative cooling pad. Loading calculation method is adopted to evaluate heat source in the housing and the effects of temperature reduction for establishing model in this study. Parameter measurements of thermal environment are conducted in livestock housing for drawing the VETH (P) diagram. Mitsubishi FX2N PLC is used to design the livestock housing with cooling pad in both summer and winter environmental control. Also, the graphical monitoring program (GMP) is written through the objective direction program language. From the variables of the livestock housing temperature, we can control the livestock housing temperature by the quantities of ventilation.

Experimental results show that the inside temperature of livestock housing with evaporative cooling pad can lower down the temperature below 30 in the Taiwan summer. Most heat sources of inside building are derived from the roofs and walls by solar radiation. Using the livestock-housing model tested the developed GMP and it could accurately control all the switches in the livestock-housing model. It also could automatically control the required amount of fans needed to take off the production heat by the calculated temperature from thermal environment model. The selections of higher insulation roof materials and the applications of PLC with GMP could reduce both the energy consumption and the environmental management cost.