標題: 開放型溫室內鼓風式噴霧降溫系統之研究

關鍵字: Natural Ventilation;自然通風;Open-Type Greenhouse;Evaporative cooling;Blowing Fog;開放型溫室;蒸發冷卻;鼓風噴霧

摘要:

The high temperature of weather in summer usually caused damage to the plants cultivated in the simply structure or the greenhouse. In this study, we take advantage of blowing fog cooling system to cool a natural ventilation open-type greenhouse. We try to realize the cooling efficiency of the blowing fog cooling system by doing some experiment.

At the same time, we make a psychrometric chart named VETH-chart according to the local climate. The VETH-chart can help us to estimate the quantities of nozzle and the quantity of natural vapor in the house.

The experimental result shows that by extending spraying time can get the effects of cooling in the condition of fewer quantities of spraying water in an unit time. Otherwise, by continually spraying water without taking a break ,the temperature in the greenhouse can be lower 1~2℃ than it outside the greenhouse ; the temperature in the greenhouse with spraying water can be lower 3.3℃ than the one without spraying water.

So the effects of cooling is obviously.

在台灣夏季炎熱的天候下,設施或溫室中都會發生對作物有不良影響的熱累積現象。開放型溫室是農民常用的栽培設施,本研究針對一自然通風開放型溫室,利用鼓風噴霧機對試驗進行蒸發冷卻的降溫試驗以瞭解鼓風噴霧機的降溫效果。試驗中並依當地氣象條件建立了VETH線圖,以利噴頭個數及室內自然蒸散量的估算。

結果顯示在室內單位時間噴霧量較設計值少的條件下,可以藉延長噴霧時間來達到降溫效果,在連續噴霧不間歇的條件下,室內溫度會低於室外溫度1~2℃,與未噴霧場區之溫度比較平均降低約3.3℃,降溫效果顯著。