棚架果園自動化施藥機行走控制之研究

The Study on Travel Control of An Automatic Sprayer in A Trellis Fruit Field

本研究的目的主要在整合以往研究成果,發展一部全自動、無人操作之施藥機,本控制系統以8051單晶片微電腦為中心,以線性位置轉換尺及油壓缸控制施藥機方向輪轉向角度,在行走控制可分為直線行走及換畦轉彎,在直線行走控制所使用感測器,包含超音波感測器、電子羅盤、以及反射式光電開關,應用非線性規劃方向輪修正延時所建立數學的模式,找出合適延時模式,並將此模式程式化加入控制系統中,改善施藥機的直線行走,轉彎換畦作業應用感測器為陣列式磁簧開關及磁鐵,在轉彎的起點及終點擺設磁鐵,以完成施藥機的轉彎換畦作業。 由試驗結果得知,施藥機以2.12km/hr的作業速度,穩定的行走在行寬300cm至350cm、行走距離3300公分、株距100公分至200公分、非對稱的植行內,並且成功的完成行走控制。

The objective of this study is to integrate the achievements of past relevant studies to develop a fully automatic sprayer, which can automatically travel and operate in a selected field. A single chip microprocessor 8051 is selected to be the control unit, optical linear position ruler and a hyduaulic system are adopted to control the driving wheel of spraying. The developed travel control mode includes straight movement along plant rows and turning movement to shift plant row. In straight movement, the sprayer uses the nonlinear planning method to establish the delay adjustment pattern for driving wheels. The developed adjustment pattern can improve the travel direction adjustment function by detecting the angle between sprayer body direction and travel direction. The ultrasonic sensors, electronic compass and reflective photoelectric switch are adopted in the sprayer to control its straight movement. A matrix of reel switches and magnetic irons are used to control its turning motion. The sprayer is fully tested in a designed experimental field, of which width between two plant rows is from 300cm to 350cm, and distance between two plants in a row is from 100cm to 200cm. The length of selected test field is 3300cm. The field test results show the sprayer can travel and spray well with a speed of 2.12km/hr.

Sprayer; 施藥機; Nonlinear planning; Ultrasonic sensor; Electronic compass; Reel switch; 非線性規劃; 超音波感測器; 電子羅盤; 磁簧開關