標題: 皮蛋凝膠檢測系統結構之模態測試與性能改善

關鍵字: pidan gelling inspecting system;皮蛋凝膠自動化檢測系統;ANSYS;modal analysis;transient analysis;Harmonic response analysis;ANSYS;模態分析;暫態分析;諧和反應分析

摘要:

本研究使用ANSYS分析軟體模擬原型與改良後之皮蛋凝膠檢測系統,此系統是根據振動量測的原理判斷皮蛋凝膠結果,首先建構系統模型,再進行整機分析,探討其共振頻率、模態振型,找出結構不穩定易變形之處,再和結構改良後之系統相比較,發現改良後系統結構剛性有增強;並以暫態分析計算受敲擊時產生之位移量,判斷振動的傳遞,模擬系統增加鐵塊後位移量減少14%,再增加隔振橡膠後,位移量降低20%左右;此外,使用諧和反應分析改良前後系統,可以從分析結果得到改良後頻率主要集中在20~40Hz之間,能避開量測皮蛋振動時頻率47~78Hz的範圍,減少干擾訊號的量測。本研究分析比較改良後新舊機構之差異,發現改良後皮蛋凝膠檢測系統能減少干擾,讓該系統能發揮更高的效益。

In this study, a commercially available software, ANSYS, was used to simulate and compared with original and improved pidan gelling inspecting system. The system is based on vibration theory to determine the gelling of pidan. First of all, creating the model of system and analyzing the whole system to identify resonance frequencies and mode shapes, and the unstable and volatile of the structure would be found as well as the structural stiffness was enhanced through comparing with the original and improved system. Secondly, the simulation of the system was added in isolation equipment. The system's vibration transmission was determined using the displacement which was calculated from the transient as applied an impulse. When the iron blocks were added on the structure, the displacement would be reduced up to 86%. Furthermore, the vibration isolate rubbers were added, and the displacement would be reduced up to 80%. In addition, using the harmonic response analysis, the frequency was calculated from the improved system, distributed mainly within 20~40Hz, which would avoid the frequency of pidan inspecting state (47~78Hz), thus the interference of the signal measurements was reduced. In summary, the system performance was enhanced.