標題: 脊椎後凸症患者之步態分析

關鍵字: biomechanical;生物力學;kyphosis;gait analysis;脊椎後凸;步態分析

摘要:

Kyphosis means an abnormal backward curve to the vertebral column. The purpose of this research was calculating the 3D dynamics data for lower limb of kyphosis's patients. The moments of the lower limb joint and angles of the joint were compared with normal gaits in references. The research could provide the gait difference between Kyphosis's patient and normal people for clinic physician to understand.

The methods of experience used a Motion Analysis system to get the marks from patients which could analysis the positions and time relative to space. The positions and time could establish the segment coordinate to compute the rotation angles by using Euler-angle. The force plate test could get walking reaction forces of feet relative to ground. Newton-Euler equation was used to calculate forces and moments of the joint.

The experimental results show the patients' knee joint motions in the sagittal plane were lower than normal people while walking; however, the hip joint motions in the frontal plane and transverse plane were higher than normal people. According to the joint angles and joint moments in this result, it was to infer that the patients were hardly able to extend their hips when standing. Patients who had Kyphosis with scoliosis would cause lateral trunk lean and the asymmetric moments of the hip joint in the frontal plane.

脊椎後凸變形(Kyphosis),指相對於正常角度脊椎後凸過度異常。本研究目的為計算脊椎後凸患者下肢三維運動力學資料。得到下肢關節力矩、關節角度並與文獻中正常步態比對,說明脊椎後凸患者步態跟一般人步態的差異,提供臨床了解患者步態問題之參考。

實驗方法為利用動作分析系統,擷取貼於受試者肢段上之反光標記於空間中對應之位置與時間,建立肢段座標系,用尤拉角求出各肢段座標系旋轉角度。配合力板測得步行時雙腳對地面的反作用力,以牛頓-尤拉方程式(Newton-Euler eqution)計算出關節受力及力矩。

實驗結果顯示受測者步行時矢狀面上之膝關節活動度均較正常人低。冠狀面與橫截面上,髖關節活動度則高於正常人。由關節角度及關節力矩的結果推論受測者於站立時,對於將下肢向後伸展感到困難。受測者脊椎畸形包含了及側彎,造成軀幹產生側向傾斜,導致冠狀面髖關節力矩左右不對稱且有差異。