標題: The Development of the Once-over Processing Machine for the Raw Papaya Peeling, Cleaving and Slicing

關鍵字: Raw Papaya;青木瓜;Peeling;Processing machine;削皮;加工機械

摘要:

本研究所研製青木瓜削皮機之流程為人工切除前後兩端廢料後,將青木瓜置入自動定位入料機構,經削皮、剖半、人工去籽及切片,完成青木瓜成品之製備。本機分六個組件,分別為自動入料機構、精密五等分分割機構、自動削皮機構、青木瓜出料機構、青木瓜廢料輸送機構、青木瓜成品輸送機構等。車台工作寬度為1.25公尺、長1.5公尺、高1.3公尺。本機使用一台2 Hp 空壓機產生自動控制動力源,配合時序凸輪控制器、單晶體微電腦控制晶片等控制空壓缸行進、後退,完成自動化制控動作,及以1/8Hp馬達產生工作機械動力。另本機器之製作有計數顯示器儀表面板等儀器設備,原料輸送過程中避免碰撞損傷之設計及製作機械使用之材料符合食品規範等。本機之優點為只需一人操作即可,將青木瓜放入自動機器V 字形夾具內,機器V 字形夾具會將青木瓜放入自動削皮機上,完成一系列之削皮動作,機器會依青木瓜的外型自動削皮,青木瓜皮會自動掉落由下方的輸送帶移載出去,完成品自動夾出。生產以每天八小時計,可削皮約2,000~2,500個青木瓜,約為人工之5倍。

The structures of air pressure, sliding stretch and active peer knife-edge are adapted to make a papaya-peeling machine. The peeler consists of six mechanisms including auto-feeder, indexing Geneva, transport, waste product, and delivery mechanisms. Using air pressure the cam and the transistor can control the piston of cylinder to forward and backward in sequence to get the automation motion. The papaya peeler can be operated by one person. Once place the green papaya fruit on the V-shape feeder, the peeler can finish the peeling motion automatically. This peeler can peel 2,000 - 2,500 green papaya fruits within 8 hrs. The objectives of doing research and modification on the papaya-peeling machine are to accomplish the following tasks automatically such as peeling, cutting half, and slicing. The purposes of this project are to make the automation of agricultural product more efficiently, systematically accumulate the technical information, and finally to transfer the technology to the agricultural industry through the demonstration of the once-over processing machine.