標題: Study on Evapotranspiration of greenhouse-grown anthuriums-develop of measuring system & model evaluation

關鍵字: Anthuriums;火鶴花;greenhouse;Evapotranspirstion;Penman-Monthith method.;溫室;蒸發散量;Penman-Monteith法;火鶴花;蒸發散

摘要:

The evapotranspiration (ET) could provide a water-need index for a greenhouse-grown plant. A measurement system and a prediction model for anthuriums grown in reenhouse was established in this study. Base on previous studies of the ET measurement and Penman-Monteith method, this study collected the data from load cells to compare each ET model using ET rates of anthuriums grown in a common greenhouse.

In order to find the most suitable prediction model, the measured ET was compared with calculated ET of three evapotranspiration models: (1) Stanghellini, (2) FAO 56 Penman-Monteith, and (3) ASCE Penman-Monteith. The regression model of the measured and calculated ETs from related experiments and FAO Penman-Monteith formula respectively was found to be significant with a determination coefficient of R2=0.806.

In addition, the regression model was applied to make an ET prediction program. The program only utilized daily mean temperature, daily mean relative humidity, and daily mean solar irradiance to estimate daily evapotranspiration rates. The methods and results as compared with related former researches, the system methods and results of this study were proved to be a relatively good representative for estimating the evapotranspiration of the anthuriums.

對於溫室內栽培的植物而言,其蒸發散量可以視為植物水分需求的依據,欲量測蒸發散量,本研究針對火鶴花完成建構一套量測系統,並參考三種前人所建立的蒸發散量推估模式:(1)Stanghellini 模式、(2)FAO P-M模式、及(3)ASCE P-M模式,配合精確量測作物重量變化、葉溫及其他溫室內的微氣候變化等,建立出一套適合溫室栽培火鶴花有關蒸發散估算及量測的模式。並將此模式予以程式化,建立一個僅需運用溫室內每日平均溫度、平均相對濕度及平均日射量等三個條件便可快速簡易估算溫室火鶴花每日蒸發散量之程式。本研究使用FAO模式所建立之溫室火鶴花蒸發散量推估模式其推估結果與實際量測蒸發散直線迴歸決定係數達0.806,殘差平方和13627.937,標準差18.45802,作物係數Kc=0.214。此研究結果與前人使用不同方法之研究成果相近,顯示本研究之系統方法及成果對於溫室火鶴花之蒸發散估算模式具有相當的代表性。