標題: 紅外線人體溫度計之量測不確定度

關鍵字: 紅外線體溫計;IR thermometer;耳溫計;額溫計;放射率;準確性;標準化;ear thermometer;forehead thermometer;emissivity;accuracy;standardized

摘要:

Because of the safety, hygiene and efficiency, various kinds of non-contact IR thermometers were used to measure human body temperature. Ear thermometers and forehead thermometers are often to be used. The accuracy of IR thermometer was affected by the emissivity of the measuring site. Due to the variation of human's skin some factors, such as color, roughness and cleanness could affect the emissivity. The accuracy of forehead thermometer and the measurement of skin temperature are doubtful. The accuracy of thermometer, measuring environment, and operation process are the factors to influence the accuracy of measurement. Ear thermometer was a typical example. The scattering of errors are different between brands of thermometers. After calibrated, the scattering of errors become normal and the error range could be reduced. The calibration equations are different between brands. The calibration models are linear and polynomial equations, respectively. The effects of room temperature on the performance were also different.

The required accuracy for thermometer depends on the purpose of users. Therefore, the operating process and environment must be standardized.

基於安全、衛生與效率,非接觸型紅外線體溫計大量應用在體溫量測,其中以耳溫計與額溫計為主。紅外線溫度計準確度取決於量測部位之放射率。放射率不正確量測就不準確。由於人體皮膚變異大,如膚色、粗糙度與清潔度等,皆會影響人體表面之放射率。因此額溫計的使用與量測體表溫度方法誤差最大。體溫計本身的準確性、外界環境與使用步驟都是影響量測準確性的因素,耳溫計即是一個應用例子。耳溫計測試數據因不同廠牌而呈現不同分散程度。校正後兩廠牌的誤差呈均勻分布且誤差範圍縮小,顯示校正後對其性能有改善效果。校正方程式因廠牌而不同,分別為線性與多項式關係。且溫度對耳溫計量測不同廠牌呈現不同的顯著性。