全自動蔬菜種苗移植機供苗機構之設計與研製

Development of an Automatic Feeding Mechanism for Vegetable Seedling Transplanter

Under the governmental policy pursuant to automation of agricultural cultivation equipment, the technologies to achieve the automation of vegetable seedling have mature, and enter the phase of extensive application in Taiwan. The demand for the manufacturing an enhanced transplanting equipment system has grown in the agriculture industry. The objective of this research project is to design and develop a feeding mechanism as an element of an automated transplanting seedling system. This continuous feeding mechanism is designed to automatically retrieve the seedlings from an elasticized tray with high flexibility; the tray is compatible to the system and has been widely used domestically. After the seedlings are retrieved, they are placed in the planting mechanism through a holding roulette. Development of a continuous, automated feeding mechanism greatly enhances the seedling feeding function of a vegetable transplanter. This research provides useful information regarding the integration of the continuous seedling retrieving mechanism and seedling feeding mechanism in an automatic vegetable transplanter system. The results of the experiment indicate that the subject seedlings feeding mechanism achieves the continuous, automatic feeding function the successful efficiency is 97.2% at the seedling-retrieving rate of 34 plants per minute.

在農業自動化政策下,臺灣地區的蔬菜種苗生產自動化技術已經成熟,且進入全面推廣的階段,也因此顯現出蔬菜田間移植機械化方面的殷切需求。本研究目的在設計製造一組全自動移植機之供苗機構,並配合目前國內所使用的高撓性的軟質穴盤,能將蔬菜種苗由軟式穴盤中連續自動取出,並經由盛苗轉盤置入種植機構,俾對研發自動式蔬菜移植機的連續供苗機構有所助益,以期能解決國內自動式蔬菜種苗移植的取苗與連續供苗的問題,進而提供國內研發自動式蔬菜移植機的參考。實驗結果顯示,該供苗機構具有自動連續供苗的功能;當引擎轉速在1250rpm時,取苗速度為40株/分鐘;而最佳的取苗作業,則在引擎轉速為1030rpm,其取苗速度為34株/分鐘,供苗成功率高達97.2%。

蔬菜種苗; transplanter; 移植機; 供苗機構