標題: 不同照蛋光源對種蛋孵化影像之相關性研究

關鍵字: 種蛋;Hatching;孵化;機器視覺影像;Incubation;Machine vision

摘要:

The purpose in this study is to investigate the effect of hatching images for Machine vision select with different color of hatching lights. The subjects are the eggs of Lohmann fowl. The first of all is to investigate the difference between the lateral and bottom side of hatching images which are candled by the side of air cell. Hatching lamps are associated with web cameras to capture the lateral and bottom side of hatching images daily from day 1 to day 20, and subsequently perform image processing to obtain the RGB and HSI color models of normal, unfertilized and suspended eggs. The result shows that taking image on the bottom side and the lateral side provide the same determination.

In this study, five different colors of LED light bulbs are chosen as candling light sources, and control the environment of the incubator under the temperature of 100℉ and the humidity of 80%. Hatching lamps are associated with web cameras to capture the lateral side of hatching images daily, and convert the hatching images into RGB image gray values. A static method, namely Receiver Operating Characteristic (ROC) curve, is applied to find best judgment tangent point by daily experimental group that will be verified with validation group.

In the result, the G value of yellow light to best determine the unfertilized and early suspended eggs. On the sixth day, the accuracy for determining the unfertilized eggs is 80.6%, the accuracy of determining the fertilized eggs is 100%. On the ninth day, the accuracy for determining the early suspended eggs (including unfertilized eggs) is 98.6%, the accuracy of determining the poultry eggs (including later suspended eggs) is 100%.

本研究主要的目的在探討在以不同照蛋燈之顏色進行照蛋,其種蛋孵化影像對於機器視覺選別之影響。研究對象為龍門蛋雞之種蛋,首先探討以氣室端照蛋後種蛋側面及底面影像擷取之差異,每日以照蛋燈配合網路攝影機,擷取側面與底部第1至20天之孵化影像,並進行影像處理取得出雛蛋、無精蛋與初期中止蛋之RGB與HSI色彩模型其結果可以發現底部取像結果與側面取像結果有相同的判斷力,RGB模型在判斷比HSI模型有較佳的判斷力。

本研究利用5種不同燈色之LED燈泡作為照蛋光源並將孵化環境控制在溫度100℉、相對濕度80%,每日以照蛋燈配合網路攝影機,擷取底面種蛋影像並轉換為RGB灰階值後利用統計方法ROC曲線,以實驗組建立每日之最佳的判斷切點,並以驗證組進行驗證。結果顯示以黃光照蛋利用的G值進行判斷為最佳,在第六天無精蛋準確率為80.6%,受精蛋準確率為100%。於第九天初期中止蛋(含無精蛋)準確率為98.6%,出雛蛋(含後期中止蛋)準確率為100%。而過了第二死亡高峰期的後期中止蛋,無法藉由影像判斷出差異。