標題: 農村領導行為與農村建設成效之研究

關鍵字: leaders' behavior;領導行為;rural construction effect;農村建設成效

摘要:

本研究以九二一災區農村聚落重建推動委員會主任委員為研究對象,旨在探討農村領導者領導行為之内涵、比較不同農村領導者之背景與環境因素對農村領導者領導行為與農村建設成效之差異性、探討農村領導者領導行為與農村建設成效之關係。本研究透過問卷調查蒐集所需要資料,蒐集資料分別以次數分配、百分比、平均數表示之,並用t檢定法、單因子變異數分析法以及Pearson積差相關等統計方法進行資料的分析。

本研究歸納結論:1.規劃面積的差異會影響農村領導者關懷領導行為之感受。2.農村領導者會因居住經歷不同而影響其對所得增加與整體經濟成效之感受。3.農村領導者因規劃面積不同而影響對農村建設環境成效(包括環境美麗與自然災害的防治與保護)之感受。4.農村領導者會因任務行為不同而影響所得增加、社區認同、社區活動參與之感受。5.農村領導者的關懷領導行為知覺行為愈高時對農村建設成效的生產成本降低、社區活動參與、人與人互動、美麗環境、自然災害的防治與保護等的知覺程度高。6.農村領導者任務的領導行為知覺行為愈高時對農村建設成效的生產成本降低、社區活動參與、人與人互動互動、美麗環境、自然災害的防治與保護等的知覺程度高。

本研究提出建議:1.推選有遷出再遷入經歷的農村領導者;2.審慎擬定規劃面積;3.重視農村領導者的任務領導行為;4.善用農村領導者領導行為,增進農村建設成效。

Aim of this research is to discuss the rural leaders' leading behavior and to compare differences of the construction effect on different backgrounds and environmental factors which affect the rural leaders' behavior. In addition, the relationship between rural leaders' leading behavior and effect on rural construction is also discussed in this paper. Therefore, subject of this research is focused on the executive directors of the 921 Earthquake Post-Disaster Rural Settlement Reconstruction. The methodology employed in the study is by quantitative data analysis through SPSS software package which analyzes Frequency Distribution, Percentage, Means, also use t-test, one-way ANOVA , Scheffe Method as well as Pearson's Product-Moment Correlation .

Conclusions drawn from the study are as follows: Firstly, different as well as area of planning will affect the feelings of the rural leaders to consider the leader relationship-oriented behavior; Secondly, the difference of living experience will affect the rural leaders' feelings to the income resulting in the increase of whole economic effect; Thirdly, the rural construction effect (including environmental beauty, natural resource preservation and natural disaster prevention) will be affected with different planned areas by rural leaders; Fourthly, different task of the rural leadership will affect income, community identification, and community participation; Fifthly. the more rural leaders' relationship-oriented consciousness to the leadership is, the more effectiveness on reduction of production cost, community participation communions, beautiful, and preserving environment and natural disaster; Sixthly, the higher the rural leaders' task-oriented consciousness to the leadership is, the higher the consciousness to the rural construction effect becomes.

Recommendations of this research are as follows: Firstly. to elect the rural leaders who have the experience of move out and move back to the village ; Secondly, to carefully plan the area with a certain scale; Thirdly, pay attention to the rural leaders' assigned; Fourthly, to makes best use of rural leaders' leadership to increase positive effect on the rural construction.