標題: 以鄉村居民之環境特色認知程度建構環境風貌評估因子之研究

關鍵字: evaluating factors of environmental features;環境特色;environmental features;環境評估;環境美適性

引用: 一、中文文獻 (一)圖書 1. 貝爾著,聶筱秋等譯,2003,環境心理學,桂冠出版社,台北。 2. 徐磊青,楊公俠編著,2005,環境心理學,五南出版社,台北。 3. 農村規劃手冊:1,1992,台北市住宅與都市發展局。 (二)期刊論文 1. Ernst Christian Laepple原著,韓選堂譯,1996,西德農村更新-村鎮維護與發展的最佳途徑,台灣地政126期:13。 2. 方凱玲,2000,從台灣鄉村產業的轉型探討農地的永續利用--以桃園縣為例,中國文化大學建築與都市計畫研究所。楊永盛,2002,遊客對宜蘭地區民宿評估之研究,世新大學觀光學研究所碩士論文。 3. 李明晃,1994,農村社區更新與發展休閒農業,台灣地政105期:13。 4. 李思屏,2000,遊客對生態旅遊之環境態度與行為關係之研究--以關渡自然公園為例,國立臺灣大學園藝學研究所碩士論文。 5. 李筱娟,2001,台東縣卑南山礫岩分佈地區地景特質評估之研究,國立台灣大學地理學研究所碩士論文。 6. 吳長穎,2002,國小兒童校園環境知覺、被害經驗與被害恐懼感之關聯性研究,國立中正大學犯罪防治研究所碩士論文。 7. 吳沐馨,2003,幼教師對家長參與班級活動之困境知覺研究,嘉義大學幼兒教育研究所碩士論文。 8. 林委紋,2005,都市水岸景觀照明評估研究,中國技術學院建築研究所碩士論文。 9. 洪煜清,2004,南投縣竹山竹藝文化節慶的在地效應與評估研究,雲林科技大學工業設計研究所碩士論文。 10. 高育芸,2003,街道招牌景觀偏好之研究,靜宜大學觀光事業研究所碩士論文。 11. 郭瑞坤、余泰魁,1990,高雄市鹽埕區住宅環境品質之研究—供給者與需求者認知比較分析,中華管理評論,第一卷第一期,頁133-148。 12. 陳宏正,1991,台灣農村聚落建設之探討:6。 13. 陳俊銘,2000,民眾對都市天際線景觀知覺與偏好之研究,國立臺灣大學園藝學研究所碩士論文。 14. 陳資雲,2001,從城鄉景觀之特色探討台灣地區城鄉風貌改造之方向—以嘉義地區為例,國立雲林科技大學營建工程研究所碩士論文。 15. 郭偉琪,2001,鄉村型形象商圈實質環境再造影響因子之探討,國立台灣科技大學建築研究所碩士論文。 16. 劉健哲,農漁村規劃建設之內涵及其問題與對策之探討,台灣土地金融季刊第34卷第一期:1-2。 17. 賴奎魁,劉松葵,黃筱霈,2002,居住環境品質之衡量,中華民國品質學會第38屆年會暨第8屆全國品質管理研討會。 18. 蕭偉良,2002,地區發展計畫對特色產業商店街發展成效之評估─以三義水美木雕街為例,中華大學建築與都市計畫學研究所碩士論文。 19. 蕭慧瑜,2003,從使用者付費觀點探討遊客對環境知覺與付費意願關係之研究-以達娜伊谷自然生態公園為例,逢甲大學土地管理研究所碩士論文。 (三)其他 1. 花蓮縣環境白皮書,1990,國立東華大學環境政策研究所。 2. 郭瓊瑩,1999,擬定城鄉景觀計畫及操作之研究,內政部營建署。 3. 黃定國,1999,創造城鄉新風貌—建築與都市計劃相關法令初步檢討與修正之研究,行政院經濟建設委員會。 (四)網路 1. 台灣社區通,http://sixstar.cca.gov.tw/index.php 2. 人與環境關係研究學會,http://www.bp.ntu.edu.tw/webusers/hdbih/new_page_6.htm 3. 整合性地理資訊查詢系統,http://gis.nantou.gov.tw/nantou/integrate/index.asp?sads_id=37 4. 縣市綜合發展計畫資訊查詢系統,http://gisapsrv01.cpami.gov.tw/cpis/index1.htm 5. 南投縣政府文化局,http://www.nthcc.gov.tw/chinese/index.asp 二、英文文獻 (一)圖書 1. Chiras, D.D. 1998. Environmental Science. A systems approach to sustainable development. 5th edition. Wadsworth Publishing Company. Belmont, California, USA。 (二) 期刊論文 20. Agnes E. Van den Berg , Sander L. Koole,New wilderness in the Netherlands: As investigation of visual preferences for nature development landscape,Landscape and Urban Planning 78 (2006) 362- 372 21. S Kahlmeier, C Schindler, L Grize, C Braun-Fahrländer ,Perceived environmental housing quality and wellbeing of movers -- Kahlmeier et al_ 55 (10) 708 -- Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health 22. Zube,E.h.,Sell.J/L., and Taylor.J.G.. (1982). Landscape perception: Research, application and thetheory. Landscape planning. 9:1-33.

摘要:

近年來,台灣的鄉村環境風貌特色逐漸消失,許多政策著重在鄉村地區的景觀維護,卻無法了解生活在鄉村中的居民對於居住環境的真正需求及感知,本研究嘗試以知覺與態度測量的方法,探討農村社區居民對於鄉村環境特色之環境知覺及評價,並以居民的認知程度,建構可用來調查鄉村環境風貌的評估因子。

經SPSS統計軟體工具分析,農村社區居民認為「自然」是鄉村環境的主要特色。並且,以因素分析方法將鄉村環境風貌評估因素分為「環境美適性」、「環境風貌特色」及「社區參與性」等三項主要因素,「環境美適性」主要包含「寧靜」、「環境自然少人工設施」以及「環境乾淨」等因子,「環境風貌特色」主要包含「植物種類多樣化」及「具有原始自然風貌」等因子,「社區參與性」主要包含「社區參與」因子;而居民認知程度最高者為「環境美適性」,顯示與居民生活息息相關的優美舒適之環境,是居民所真正需要且感受到的。

而本研究亦針對山地型、湖泊型、平原型及都市近郊型等四類型農村社區之鄉村環境特色進行調查比較,發現山地型、湖泊型及平原型農村社區之社區居民的認知較為接近,而都市近郊型社區居民則另歸為一類,顯示距離都市遠近及都市化程度成為影響鄉村地區居民的主要因素之ㄧ。因此,未來在研究及規劃鄉村地區時,應考慮居民的認知,以及該研究或規劃的農村社區類型,以利於達到永續的鄉村環境風貌。

Recently, rural environmental landscape features have disappeared in Taiwan. Many policies focus on landscape maintain in rural areas. However, policymakers can not realize what the people that live in real rural areas need and feel. The specific aim of this study is to evaluate the cognitions for rural environment features of rural residents by their consciousnesses and attitudes. Moreover, this paper also tries to establish the evaluating factors for environmental landscape by the cognitions of rural residents

By using statistic software SPSS to analyze these data, rural residents think that “nature” is the main feature of the rural environment. Moreover, this paper use factor analyze to abstract environmental landscape evaluating factors. Three of main environmental landscapes evaluating factors are “environmental beauty and comfort”, “environmental landscape characteristics”, and “community participation.” “Environmental beauty and comfort” includes the sub factors, such as quietness, natural environment, and environmental neatness. Sub factors of “environmental landscape characteristics” include plants diversity and having original natural landscape. Community participation is the only sub factor in the “community participation.” Additional, the highest factor in the rural residents' recognition is “environmental beauty and comfort.” It can explain that the beautiful and comfortable environment that people live in everyday is something that people really want and need.

In addition, this paper focuses on four different rural areas and each one has different geographical features, such as rural in the mountain, on a plain, with a lake, or near the urban. After some surveys and comparison between these areas, this paper found that the residents who live in the rural area in the mountain, lake, and plain are similar while the residents who live in the rural area near the urban are significantly different with who lives in the others. It shows that the distance from urban to rural area and the degree of urbanization are main factors would affect the cognitions of rural residents. In conclude, when people try to study or plan rural areas, they should consider the cognitions of rural residents, and the characteristics of areas they are going to study or plan.