標題: 含有Benzoxazine可自身硬化之環氧樹脂

關鍵字: epoxy;環氧樹脂;benzoxazine;硬化

摘要:

本實驗先利用三步法合成4-(2H-benzo[1,3]oxazin-3-yl) benzoic acid (3),藉由FTIR及NMR鑑定其結構正確。再和Cresol Novolac Epoxy (CNE)與Diglycidyl Ether of Bisphenol A (DGEBA)反應,合成帶有Benzoxazine的環氧樹脂(4)/(5)。利用環氧當量(EEW)滴定及NMR追蹤反應,確定其反應完全,並得正確的EEW值;FTIR及NMR鑑定其結構,證明反應結束其Benzoxazine依然存在。在不添加硬化劑的狀態下將含有Benzoxzine的環氧樹脂加熱進行硬化反應。之後取兩種硬化劑4,4’-Diaminodiphenylmethane (DDM)、4-Aminophenyl Sulfone (DDS),依照等當量莫耳比和帶有Benzoxazine的環氧樹脂硬化。另做一批是將環氧樹脂中的Benzoxazine也視做硬化劑,讓其Benzoxazine的莫耳數加上硬化劑的莫耳數剛好等於環氧基的莫耳數,以此比例混合硬化。利用DSC試驗,則可以了解硬化後樣品的熱性質。

We used three step method to synthesize 4-(2H-benzo[1,3] oxazin-3-yl) benzoic acid (3). Two series of novel multifunctional benzoxazine-modified epoxy resins were synthesized from the (3) with Cresol Novolac Epoxy (CNE) and Diglycidyl Ether of Bisphenol A (DGEBA) cured without added other curing agent. Then we cured with two curing agent 4,4'-diaminodiphenylmethane (DDM) and 4-aminophenyl sulfone (DDS). The addition reaction was monitored by epoxide equivalent weight (EEW) titration. The proposed structure was confirmed by FTIR and NMR spectra. Thermal properties of cured epoxy resins were studied using differential scanning calorimetry (DSC). These cured epoxy resins exhibited high glass transition and high thermal stability.