標題: 台灣魚腥草(Houttuynia cordata Thunb.)遺傳變異之研究

關鍵字: Houttuynia cordata Thunb;魚腥草;random amplified polymorphic DNA;RAPD;逢機擴增多型性核酸

中文摘要

本研究為探討台灣不同地區魚腥草(Houttuynia cordata Thunb.)族群及栽培品系之遺傳變異,供作種原保存及產品開發利用之參考。於2000年7月至12月間赴台灣各地區蒐集野生族群及栽培品系,在中興大學農藝系溫室進行無性繁殖。種植150天後調查各族群與品系之植株性狀;同時利用逢機擴增多型性核酸(random amplified polymorphic DNA, RAPD)分析族群及品系的DNA多型性,進一步瞭解DNA的變異情形。結果摘述如下:

1、由台灣不同地區魚腥草族群之植株性狀平均值、性狀間相關情形及多變數統計結果均顯示,族群間有顯著的生態差異,經主成分及分群分析可將10個族群歸納成三個類群:類群Ⅰ為基隆、復興、神岡、仁愛、鹿港、美濃、恆春等族群:類群Ⅱ為陽明山及台東等族群:類群Ⅲ為蘇澳族群。

2、利用40條引子對台灣魚腥草族群進行RAPD分析,其中14條引子對10個魚腥草族群呈現多形性,總共產生101個條帶,72個條帶可做為標識片段。族群相似係數介於0.341-0.988之間,顯示族群間有相當大的遺傳變異。利用分群分析,可分成三個類群:類群Ⅰ為基隆、陽明山、美濃、神岡及仁愛等族群;類群Ⅱ為復興、台東、鹿港及恆春等族群;類群Ⅲ為蘇澳族群。

3、將24個魚腥草栽培品系之植株性狀進行變方分析,結果顯示品系間呈顯著差異。

4、利用14條引子對24個魚腥草栽培品系進行RAPD分析,僅8條引子呈現多形性,總共產生23個條帶,其中18個條帶可做為標識片段。品系間的相似係數介於0.281-1.000之間,顯示品系間也有相當大的遺傳變異。經分群分析,可將24個品系分成二個類群:第Ⅰ類群有21個品系,包括台東(1)、雲林水林、羅東、花蓮靜浦、池上、長濱(1)、東河、太麻里、台東(2)、長濱(2)、台東成功、苑裡(1)、口湖、草屯、新社、豐原、國姓、台北、淡水、台東、芳苑等品系。第Ⅱ類群包含有埤頭、苑裡(2)、永靖等3個栽培品系。

Studies on genetic variation of Houttuynia cordata in Taiwan.

Summary

This studies on genetics variation of populations and cultured lines of Houttuynia cordata Thunb. in different zones of Taiwan was preserve of germplasms and development and application of products for reference. From July to December in 2000, wild populations and cultured lines were collected in each zone of Taiwan, and then preceded a gamogenesis in the greenhouse of National Chung Hsing University. 150 days later, plant characters of each populations and lines were investigated. Moreover, applying RAPD to analysis polymorphisms of populations and lines can realize variation of genomes. The results were as follows:

1.Of the populations of H. cordata Thunb., in different zones of Taiwan, the means of plant characters, relationship among characters, and statistics of Hotelling's T2 all showed the significant difference of ecology among populations. 3 clusters were be classified in ten populations according to analysis of principal component analysis and cluster analysis: The cluster Ⅰ including Chilung, Fuhsing, Shengan, Renai, Lukang, Meinung and Hengchun, the cluster Ⅱ including Yangmin and Taitung, and the cluster Ⅲ including Suao.

2.Utilizing 40 primers proceed to RAPD for 10 populations of H. cordata Thunb. of Taiwan, 14 primers could showed polymorphisms, and all 101 bands appear, and 72 bands would be regarded as the markers. The similarity coefficient of populations, from 0.341 to 0.988, showed populations have greater genetic variation. 3 clusters were be classified according to cluster analysis : the cluster Ⅰ including Chilung, Yangmin, Meinung, Shengan, and Renai, the cluster Ⅱ including Fuhsing, Taitung and Hengchun, and cluster Ⅲ including Suao.

3.Using plant characters of 24 H. cordata Thunb. cultured lines to proceed with ANOVA found significant difference among lines.

4.Utilizing 14 primers proceed with RAPD for 24 cultured lines of H. cordata Thunb. of Taiwan, only 8 primers could showed polymorphisms, and all 23 bands appear, and 18 bands would be regarded as the markers. The similarity coefficient of lines, from 0.281 to 1.000, also showed populations have great genetic variation. 2 clusters were be classified according to cluster analysis: the cluster Ⅰ, 21 lines, inclusive of Taitung 1, Yunlin, Luodong, Hualian, Chishang, Changbin 1, Donghe, Taimali, Taitung 2, Changbin 2, Chenggong, Yuanli 1, Kouhu, Caotun, Xinshe, Fengyuan, Cuoxing, Taipei, Tamsui, Longtan, Fangyuan, and the cluster Ⅱ , 3 lines, inclusive of Pitou, Yuanli 2, Yongjing.