標題: 利用簡單重複序列分子標誌標定水稻d6矮生基因

關鍵字: Array多型性 關鍵字 單子葉 親本 水稻 矮生基因;dwarf gene;future

摘要

水稻(Oryza sativa L.)是目前重要的單子葉模式植物,對於水稻特殊性狀的選拔以及基因定位等研究,利用近同源系(near-isogenic line)是相當快速的方法;本試驗即是利用187個微衛星標誌(microsatellite marker),在Shiokari與其矮性近同源系d6為親本的F2族群中,尋找與d6矮性基因緊密連鎖的標誌,結果在水稻第七條染色體的上端,找到四個有簡單序列長度多型性(simple sequence length polymorphism)的標誌,此與目標性狀有連鎖的標誌,可在標誌輔助選拔 ( marker-assisted selection ) 上應用;未來將進一步進行連鎖分析以及據圖選殖的研究。

關鍵字 水稻、近同源系、微衛星標誌、簡單序列重複、簡單序列長度多型性、Shiokari、標誌輔助選拔

Abstract

Rice is an important monocotyledones model plant, near-isogenic lines were very useful tool to selection rice special trait or genome. In this study, to tag the precise location of d6 locus, 187 microsatellite markers were mapped on the F2 population derived from the cross between Shiokari and the near iosgenic line d6.

The result indicated that four SSR markers on the top of rice chromosome 7 were linked to d6 locus, which can facilitate the application of marker-assisted selection and map-base cloning in the future.

Key words: rice, ( Oryza sativa L.) , near isogenic lines ( NILs ), microsatellite marker, simple sequence repeat (SSR), simple sequence length polymorphism ( SSLP ), Shiokari, marker-assisted selection ( MAS ).