標題: 紫背一點微體繁殖之研究

關鍵字: Nervilia purpurea;紫背一點;plant tissue culture;rhizome;corm;shoot formation;plant regeneration;植物組織培養;根莖;球莖;芽體形成;植株再生

摘要:

本試驗以紫背一點為材料,利用已建立的無菌根莖及球莖為培植體,以固體培養和液體培養的方式,探討最適繁殖的培植體大小、pH值及培養基成份等,以達到大量繁殖根莖、塊莖及再生植株的目的。茲將試驗結果摘述如下:

1.培植體選擇試驗,固體培養以含1節位的根莖培植體繁殖倍率較高;液體培養則以2節的培植體較佳。

2.不同基礎鹽類濃度試驗中,以1/2MS基礎培養基獲得之根莖長度最長,和MS培養基呈顯著差異。

3.Auxin對根莖繁殖及球莖形成的影響方面,固體培養基添加1-2mg/lIAA可誘導最多的根莖及球莖,當濃度提高時,會抑制根莖生長及球莖形成;而液體培養也以低濃度1mg/l處理效果較佳。IBA處理,不論固體或液體培養,都以0-1mg/l之間較好,高濃度同樣會產生抑制作用。

4.將球莖培植體接種於添加BA的培養基,可以獲得100﹪的芽體形成率,其中固體培養以添加3mg/lBA時可獲得最多的芽體數,平均為3.92個;液體培養則以2mg/l最佳,平均每一培植體可獲得4.36個芽體。Kinetin 處理的芽體形成率較BA處理為低。固體培養的最高芽體形成率為60.7﹪,液體為86.9﹪,而培植體所誘導的最高芽體數皆為1.22個。

5.培養基中添加1-2g/l的peptone,有助於根莖的繁殖;添加活性碳則沒有幫助,而且濃度超過1mg/l時會抑制根莖生長。

In order to establish a protocol for micropropagation of Nervilia purpurea,we use in vitro rhizome and corm as explants to find out the suitable explant size, pH value and cultural media. The results are summarized as follows:

1.Rhizome explants that have only one node express best propagation in the solid medium; rhizome explants with two nodes express well than the others in the liquid medium.

2.1/2MS basal media would obtain the most length of rhizome between different salts strength basal media, and it has significantly differences with MS basal media.

3.While the concentration of IAA is between 1.0 to 2.0 mg/l, explants would produce most rhizomes and corms in the solid medium. The growth of rhizomes and formation of corms will be inhibited follow concentration increasing. Similarly, treatments of low concentration(1.0mg/l)have best results in the liquid medium. Like treatments of IAA, media contain 0-1mg/l IBA show best propagation both in solid and liquid media, high concentration has an inhibited effect, too.

4.Percentage of shoot formation reaches 100﹪when corm explants culture in media containing BA. Solid media contain 3mg/l BA produce most shoots, and the average number of shoots is 3.92. Liquid media contain 2mg/l BA produce most shoots, the average number of shoots is 4.36. The treatment of kinetin is inferior to BA. The highest percentage of shoot formation is 60.7﹪in solid media and 86.9﹪in liquid media. The highest average numbers of shoots are both 1.22.

5.It is helpful for propagation of rhizomes when media contain 1-2g/l peptone. Activated charcoal is helpless, and it will inhibit growth of rhizome when concentration over 1g/l.