標題: 台灣樹豆種原農藝性狀變異及利用RAPD鑑別與遺傳相似性之研究

關鍵字: pigeon pea;樹豆;genetic variation;chemical component;RAPD;遺傳變異;化學組成分;逢機增值片段多型性

本研究係以蒐集自本省9縣原住民部落之53個樹豆品系為材料,主要探討目前台灣樹豆種原農藝性狀變異、主要成分分析及利用RAPD分子標誌技術進行其遺傳變異與親緣關係,試驗分為三個部分,其結果摘要如下:

一、共蒐集自本省9縣原住民部落之53個樹豆品系進行農藝性狀調查,探討樹豆種原農藝性狀變異及品系間親緣關係,經調查12項農藝性狀,結果顯示樹豆品系間農藝性狀有顯著差異存在。目前國內樹豆種原之差異在於小葉大小、莢大小、莢厚度、種子大小及百粒重等五項性狀,而性狀彼此間存在著極顯著正(負)相關。利用主成分分析,發現莢大小、莢厚度、種子厚度、種子大小、主莖色、小葉大小、種皮顏色、莢形狀及一莢粒數等9項性狀,是種原變異的主要來源。供試之53品系經歸群後,可分為三個類群。

二、本試驗主要分析目前蒐集之53個樹豆品系,其籽粒主要組成分含量:蛋白質24.9﹪、灰分0.87﹪、總碳量49.2﹪及脂質1.3﹪。其中蛋白質含量和總碳量呈極顯著負相關。

三、由聚合鏈反應得到9個有效引引子,可有效產生多型性條帶,共得到總條帶數60條,其中46條為具有多型性條帶,電泳多型性條帶所得的比例為76.7﹪。經估算遺傳距離遠近之結果,發現目前蒐集之53個樹豆品系間存在著遺傳差異。比較利用RAPD技術分群所得結果,和形態上的分群雖無法完全一致,但有相似性。

In this thsis, is to study the agronomic characters, 4 chemical components analysis and Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. Collected from 9 counties through RAPD method, the results are summarized as follows:

1.To identify, 12 agronomic characters in 53 accessions, we found the main difference between 53 accessions was leafbt size, pod size, pod thickness , seed size and weight of hundred-grain, and revealed significantly positive (negative) correction one another. According to the PCA analysis, it revealed that the diversity of germplasm was caused by the traits of pod size, pod thickness, seed thickness, seed size, main stem color, leaflet size. seed coat color, pod shape and seed number, and there are three cluster had been classified using the cluster analysis.

2.To investigate the content of 4 chemical components of 53 accessions revealed the percentage of 24.9%, 0.87, 0.492%, and 1.3% in protein, ash, carbohydrate and protein content revealed significantly negative correlation with the carbohydrate content.

3.In the primary RAPD analysis, we obtained 46 polymorphic bands from 60 bands in total with 9 valid primers (about 76.7% polymorphism ratio).