標題: 水稻突變品系對固殺草(glufosinate)除草劑的耐性機制

關鍵字: glufosinate;固殺草

摘要:

本論文主要探討水稻突變品系幼苗對固殺草(glufosinate)之耐感反應及其耐感性差異原因。根據水稻台農67號(TNG 67) V4 stage幼苗之株高、地上部鮮重及乾重,以及外觀傷害指數等性狀,經劑量反應分析,選定0.15、0.30及0.75 mM三個濃度進行水稻突變品系葉片片段的耐感性篩選,並配合富士光(FSK)品種一起進行篩選。之後進一步進行幼苗篩選,選出感性品系為FSK及FSK-3,耐性品系為R11-2及R11-3。

根據銨累積分析中顯示耐性品系累積較少的量,進一步分析GS比活性,發現耐性品系受固殺草抑制的程度較感性低。另外,施用固殺草確實造成耐感品系在glyoxylate量上的累積,但是耐感之間並無顯著差異。在固殺草轉運方面,耐感品系在處理14C-glufosinate後,其藥劑大部分殘留在原處理葉位,而耐性品系傾向將藥劑轉運至處理葉位的葉尖累積,而感性品系則轉運至處理葉位的葉尖、底部及葉鞘。另外,亦發現耐性品系的代謝能力大於感性品系。推測耐性水稻突變體對固殺草產生耐性的原因包括轉運受到限制、代謝能力增加及目標酵素GS對該藥劑較不敏感所致。

This experiment was conducted to examine the abilities of rice mutants to tolerate glufosinate, and to identify the physiological mechanism of glufosinate tolerance. According to the does-response to glufosinate for the rice cv. Tainung 67 (TNG 67), based on plant height, dry matter production, and injury index, three dosages, i.e. 0.15, 0.30, and 0.75 mM, were used to screen glufosinate-tolerant and -susceptible rice lines. After a series of screening process, rice lines FSK and its progeny FSK-3 were referred to susceptible lines, mutant R11-2 and R11-3 were referred to tolerant lines. Ammonium analysis showed that a less accumulation was found in tolerant rice mutants. In addition, its specific activity of glutamine synthetase was only slightly affected, too. Physiological study using 14C-glufosinate revealed that both the restricted translocation and active metabolism of glufosinate might be partially accounted for the glufosinate tolerance of selected rice mutant.