標題: 台灣細本山葡萄(Vitis thnbergii Thunb.)之遺傳多樣性

關鍵字: Vitis thnbergii Thunb.;細本山葡萄;genetic diversity;遺傳多樣性

摘要:

本研究為探討台灣各地區細本山葡萄(Vitis thunbergii Thunb.)收集系之遺傳變異供作種原保存及產品開發利用之參考。調查57個收集各收集系之植株性狀特徵,進行群叢分析及主成分分析,以瞭解收集系型態間關係及尋求鑑定分類指標特徵;另一方面亦利用逢機擴增多型性核酸(Random amplified polymorphism DNA, RAPD)技術分析各收集系間的DNA多型性之差異,進一步瞭解台灣細本葡萄收集系分子層面之遺傳變異情形及親源關係,並利用主成分分析獲得鑑定分析之核心引子。茲將結果摘述如下:

1、 台灣細本山葡萄收集系根據成熟葉葉脈比值進行分類,即可將收集系葉型分成心型及盾型葉二大類,再依葉片開裂情形可分成不裂葉、三裂葉及五裂葉三類。

2、 27個具有差異性之性狀特徵經UPGMA群叢分析,於歐氏距離9.000可將57個收集系分成三個類群:類群I僅有一個收集自台南重溪的收集系N52;類群II則含有N16、N35及N36三個收集系,N16來自台北林口,而N35及N36皆為從台南東山同一個販售商收購而得,且二者最為相似,歐氏距離為2.646;類群III涵蓋台北、桃園、新竹、苗栗、台中、南投、嘉義、台南及台東地區等共53個收集系,顯示台灣地區細本山葡萄型態有明顯之變異,但形態與地區間並無相關性。

3、 性狀特徵經主成分分析顯示第一主成分之累加變異量即達到91.912,收集系間各特徵性狀的變異貢獻量程度皆相當接近,各性狀特徵對於型態之變異貢獻量皆不容忽略,故無法從性狀特徵中獲得簡便之鑑定分群指標。

4、 利用40條引子對收集系進行RAPD分析,共有26條引子可產生多型性條帶,其中多型性條帶數高達98%,相似係數介於0.236至0.874之間,顯示台灣細本葡萄在分子層面有極大的變異性。群叢分析後,以相似係數為0.440時,可將所有收集系區分為4大類群,顯示出台灣細本山葡萄有遺傳分化的現象。根據收集系的分布地區及群叢分析的結果顯示N49至N55(台南重溪1~7)及N56至N60(台中1~5)等12個收集系分子結構相似,而N6至N8(桃園龍潭1~4) 等4個收集系之分子差異性最小,且收集系與地區之間有高度之相關性。進一步利用主成分分析亦可將收集系分成3大群,主成分分析結果顯示利用OPA-2、3、5、7、9、14及OPB-7、14、17共9個核心引子,便可將台南重溪及台中收集系群集與桃園龍潭收集系群集鑑別區分出來。

This studies of genetics variation of Vitis thunbergii Thunb. in different locations of Taiwan was preserve of germplasms and development and application of products for reference. Fifity-seven accessions were collected in nine locations of Taiwan, and then were preceded gamogenesis in the greenhouse of National Chung-Hsing University. Plant characters of each accession were investigated. Moreover, applying RAPD to analysis polymorphisms of accessions can realize variation of genome. The results were summarized as follow.

1. According to the means of characters, the Fifty-seven accessions of Vitis thunbergii Thunb. from different locations in Taiwan could be divided into codiform and cuneiform in leaf shapes. Each kind leaf shape coluld be labeled in non-lobed leaf, 3-lobed and 5-lobed.

2. The three clusters were classified for fifty-seven accessions according to cluster analysis: The cluster I had only one accessioni, N52 from Chungsi, Tainan. The cluster II had three accessions, including N16, N35 and N36, in which N16 from Linkou, Taipei and other two from Dongshan, Tainan. The cluster III had fifty-three accessions, including Taipei, Taouan, Hsinchu, Miaoli, Tai-Chung, Nantou, Chiayi, Tainan and Taitung. The results exhibited that morphorolygic characters of Vitis thunbergii Thunb. performed large variation in Taiwan, although accessions in each Theinvestigated group were not related to the locations or origins.

3. Characters were analysised by principal components analysis, large variation between accessions was showed. Each character could not be ignored when V. thunbergii was investigated, therefore, it failed to find major characters for identification and labeling.

4. Utilizing 40 primers proceed with RAPD for sixty accessions of Vitis thunbergii Thunb. of Taiwan. Twenty-six primers could produce polymorphic markers, and average percentage of polymorphism was 98%. The similarity coefficients among accessions from 0.220 to 0.874, also showed the species had great genetic variation. Four clusters were classified according to cluster analysis. Moreover, the principae component analysis showed that all accessions were classified into three groups. The results of cluster analysis showed N49 to N55 (Tainan Chungsi 1~7) and N56 to N60 (Taichung 1~5) were similar in molecular level, and N5 to N8 (Taouan Longtan 1~4) were the most similar. According to the origins had been investigated, grouped accessions were closely related to their collected locations. After principal components analysis, all the accessions could also be classified into three groups. According to the result, by using nine major primers including OPA-2, OPA-3, OPA-5, OPA-7, OPA-9, OPA-14, OPB-7, OPB-14 and OPB-17, accessions N5 to N8 (Taouan Longtan 1-4) and accessions N49 to N60(Tainan Chungsi 1-7 and Taichung 1-5) could clostered into two groups.