標題: Thidiazuron誘導細本山葡萄(Vitis thnubergii Sieb. & Zucc.)不定芽及其發根之研究

關鍵字: Vitis thnubergii Sieb. & Zucc.;細本山葡萄;Thidiazuron;不定芽

摘要:

本試驗以細本山葡萄(Vitis thunbergii Sieb & Zucc)之頂芽及莖段為材料,探討(1)添加不同TDZ濃度MS培養基誘導不定芽的效果;(2)繼代培養時降低TDZ濃度對不定芽生長及增殖影響及(3)NAA、IAA及IBA等生長素誘導芽體發根的效果。結果摘述如下:

1. 細本山葡萄的頂芽及莖節培養於有添加0、2、4、6及8mg/l TDZ培養基誘導不定芽的結果:以莖段為培殖體培養於添加TDZ時之培養基只會誘導癒合組織的產生;而以頂芽培殖體誘導不定芽則形成率介於37.77-76%,TDZ濃度間有顯著差異,以添加2mg/l TDZ的培養效果最佳。

2. 所誘導的不定芽經連續繼代四次之結果顯示,含2mg/l TDZ培養基連續繼代的效果最佳,不定芽形成率均達100%,平均芽體增殖數也穩定地維持在17-18個。

3. 含TDZ培養基所誘導之芽體為葉片短小肥厚的不定芽。繼代至含低濃度TDZ的培養基時均有100%之芽體形成率,以2mg/l TDZ培養基所誘導不定芽繼代至1mg/l TDZ培養基產生最多芽體數。經2mg/l TDZ培養基誘導不定芽連續降低TDZ濃度至0.1mg/l TDZ培養基可獲得較正常之芽體。

4. 將經由2 mg/l TDZ誘導之芽體及降低TDZ濃度至0.1mg/l TDZ繼代培養所誘導之芽體接種至含0.1mg/l IBA的培養基中有最佳的發根率,但在0.3mg/l NAA培養基之芽體伸長比率最高。經連續降低TDZ濃度至0.1mg/l TDZ所誘導之芽體則以0.1及0.5mg/l IBA有最佳的發根率,0.1mg/l IBA培養之芽體伸長比例最高,無論如何,經TDZ誘導之芽體在誘導發根時均會形成大量癒傷組織。

5. 培養所得發根小苗經移植於室外通風良好無陽光直射處之健化率為75%。

The buds and nodal segments of Vitis thnubergii Sieb. & Zucc. which used as experiment material were studied in (1) cultured on MS+TDZ(Thidiazuron) media to induce adventitious shoots, (2) effects of change TDZ concentration on growth and proliferation of adventitious shoots, (3) effects of NAA, IAA and IBA on rooting of shoot explant. The results were summarized as follows:

1. Buds and nodal segment cultured on MS medium containing different TDZ concentrations to induce multiple shoot. The nodes induce callus only in media contain TDZ. Buds induced percent of shoot were significantly different. The mean numbers of shoots induce on MS media containing 2mg/l TDZ higher than other media.

2. The induced percentage of shoot induced from shoot through four times subculture on MS + 2 mg/l TDZ medium could maintain at 100%, and the averaged shoot was stabilized.

3. TDZ induced the small and thickened multiple shoots, but subculture on lower TDZ concentration could obtain normal shoots.

4. Shoots induced from MS + 2 mg/l TDZ subculture in MS + 0.3mg/l NAA and 25mg/l ascorbic acid have highest percentage of rooting, but shoots induced from MS + 0.1 mg/l TDZ subculture in MS + 0.5mg/l IBA and 25mg/l ascorbic acid have highest percentage of rooting multiple shoots could induced callus formatted.

5. Plant survived have 75% in outdoor in shade and adequately ventilated.