標題: 超廣角車載鏡頭之設計與分析

關鍵字: 超廣角車載鏡頭;Ultra wide angle vehicle camera lens;倒車鏡頭;雜散光;像質評價;光學傳遞函數;Rear view camera lens;Stray light;Image evaluation;Modulation Transfer Function

摘要:

隨著科技的進步,人們對於汽車安全也越來越重視,在汽車上裝載鏡頭可輔助駕駛人克服看不見的死角,避免對於環境誤判所造成的損傷。本論文利用ZEMAX光學設計軟體設計玻塑混合之超廣角車載鏡頭,並針對此設計做機構設計。

超廣角鏡頭的光機設計完成後,我們組裝並測試其光學性能。在此 試作階段中,我們發現到雜散光影響成像品質。本論文使用ZEMAX的鬼影產生器模擬雜散光可能發生的位置,分析結果可作為雜散光改善之依據。

雜散光改善首先從鏡片鍍膜對雜散光的影響開始檢討,實驗過程中發現玻璃鏡片、塑膠鏡片鍍膜後可改善雜散光的情形。然而影響雜散光的原因不單單只是鏡片鍍膜一個因素,光學系統之機構也會造成雜散光,經過實驗後找到影響雜散光的因素,再由實驗的結果回饋到光學設計,設計變更後可以發現雜散光明顯改善,最後成功開發出超廣角車載鏡頭。

With the advance in science and technology, people are giving more and more attention to car safety. These automobiles which are equipped with the ultra wide angle vehicle camera lens could help drivers pay attention to the invisible dead angle and avoid the damages due to the wrong judgement from the environment. This paper utilizes ZEMAX optics design software to design the hybrid lens of the ultra wide angle vehicle camera lens and make to the mechanism design for this optical system.

After the design of opto-mechanical is finished, we assemble and test its optical performance to verify if this ultra wide angle vehicle camera lens accord with the ideal value. Experiments show that the stray light influences the image quality. We use the ZEMAX ghost focus generator to simulate the position where the stray light may take place. The analysis results can be used to improve the problem of stray light.

To improve the problems of stray light, we start from evaluating the possibility of using coating lens. During our experiments, we found that after applying coating over glass or plastic lens, this situation will be improved. Not only coating affects the situation of stray light, but also the organization of the optical system has some influence over it. We found factors which affect the situation of stray light and feedback them back to the optical design. After all these changes, we finally create an ultra wide angle vehicle camera lens. The problem caused by stray light can be obviously improved.