雷射修補設備之線性能量控制與模組段亮點暗化修補研究

Linear energy control and TFT-LCD bright pixel repair for laser repair equipment

當材料厚度會影響雷射鑽孔所需之能量,使用線性提升功率可以擴大出射端孔徑;雷射加工能量輸出為非線性能量變化,非線性雷射能量輸出可使用雷射能量表作為能量補償成為線性,在校驗時雷射能量表時將無法使用該設備。 本論文研究以測量雷射能量輸出,設計線性補償方法使雷射加工能量能夠以線性補償方法進行穩定線性能量輸出,進行能量測試時只需要固定時間進行檢測更換雷射能量表,在儀器校驗時間設備照常使用無須停機。 實驗中以軟體線性補償機制可運用於無硬體補償機制之雷射設備,使用軟體線性補償機制之雷射能量控制方法,在補償後能量之線性比率R square 為0.9989可提高雷射加工能量穩定度控制;以面板亮點修補設計加工最佳成功率為80%,在異常面板修補方法中減少模組拆卸的步驟,使雷射修補產能達到最佳的產出。

Laser drilling is energy dependent and linear proportion to the thickness of the materials. Therefore, a linear laser power supplier will be convenient applying in extensive aperture processes. However, practically, the energy output of laser equipments is non-linear. To obtain a linear energy output, laser power meter is utilized for energy compensation, but the application of laser power meter requires ceasing the operation of laser equipment. In this thesis, a linear energy compensation method was investigated and designed by using a measurement of laser energy output that provides a stable linear energy laser for processes. In the method, the laser energy testing only requires a fixed time for measuring laser energy and changing laser energy compensate table. Furthermore, the laser equipment doses not need stop during the laser power meter calibration. In the experiments, a software method for linear energy compensation was designed and applied to the laser equipments which have no laser power meter compensation practices. The method could control and compensate laser energy in linear output in which the energy linear proportion reached R square is 0.9989 providing a stable power source. When using this laser method in the panel design processes, the successes rate reached 80% in performing the bright pixel repair. In panel defect repair, it could prevent taking the case apart from module and fabricate that increases the efficiency in production.

non-linear energy; 非線性能量; 線性能量補償; 亮點修補