標題: 多波段可攜式光譜影像儀設計與開發

關鍵字: hyperspectral imager;高光譜;multi-lens;insect pests control;infrared light;鏡頭組;病蟲害防治;紅外光

引用: [1] Antonine Education, http://www.antonine-education.co.uk [2] 徐百輝,”大地的辨識密碼--高光譜影像”,科學發展,第416期 [3] Eugene Hecht, ”OPTICS”, Addison Wesley, 4th edition. [4] 黃鼎名,”機載遙測技術及環境應用”,儀科中心簡訊,第92期 [5] Specim, http://www.specim.fi/products.html [6] 胡培新, ”An airborne pushbroom hyperspectral imager with wide field of view", Chinese Optics Letters, Dec. 10(2005), Vol. 3, No. 12, p689-691 [7] Curtiss O. Davis, ”Ocean PHILLS hyperspectral imager:design, characterization, and calibration”, Optics Express, Feb. 25(2002), Vol. 10, No. 4 [8] 龔崇誠,”超分光光譜影像系統的開發-系統規劃與校正”,國立屏東科技大學生物機電工程研究所碩士論文,民國96年 [9] 龔芳彥,”波動說與粒子說的淺析”, http://www.shs.edu.tw/works/essay/2006/10/2006103119133475.pdf [10] 邱博文,”幾何光學-光之折射”, http://61.220.36.146/Download/WebOutline/chap15web.pdf [11] 郭銘豐,”導光板微結構之最佳化光學設計與模擬”,國立中興大學精密工程研究所碩士論文,民國95年 [12] 耿繼業、何建娃,”幾何光學”,全華科技圖書,民國90年 [13] II-VI Infrared, http://www.iiviinfrared.com [14] 中國天文科普博覽網,http://tianwen.lamost.org/tianwen_article/a1/1076.html [15] 奧秋儀器股份有限公司,http://www.aq17.com/news/html/6.html [16] 鏡頭的像差http://hi.baidu.com/huge520/blog/item/3e424809f91c58c33bc763cd.html [17] 施至柔,"繞射光學元件簡介",儀科中心簡訊,第74期 [18] 李敬萱,"光的繞射" http://uep.phy.ncu.edu.tw/content/optics-physics/expcourse/pdf3.pdf [19] 羅佩凌,"光折變報告" http://web.ncyu.edu.tw/~fwsheu/Teaching/PROptics/Photos/0921820.pdf

摘要:

高光譜影像的擷取與應用,近來在國內外已逐漸受到重視與研究。高光譜影像,可運用於農業施肥參考、病蟲害防治、重金屬偵測、器官組織病變、弱視視覺輔助.....等領域。高光譜儀即為擷取此類影像專用之儀器。傳統的高光譜儀,分為掃描式和轉盤式。掃描式高光譜儀掃描耗時,易受掃描速度影響產生變形影像,且掃描式高光譜儀體積龐大,需以飛機搭載,操作不便。轉盤式高光譜儀以濾光片轉輪取得波段光譜影像,若要擷取多波段光譜影像,則需不斷轉動濾光片轉輪,不利於即時取像。兩種類型的高光譜儀皆為研究單位使用,一般民眾無法使用及購買。本論文提出一新型構想,以現有的視訊或手機鏡頭做組合,搭配特定的彩色濾光片,建構出一新型的高光譜儀。除了保有解析紅外波段的能力,拍攝所須的時間亦大幅縮短,系統的成本與體積也有效降低,達到即時、平價、便利的需求,也使高光譜儀的適用環境與對象更廣泛。

Recently, the capture and use of hyperspectral images has aroused many concerns in both Taiwan and rest of the world. Under sunlight, objects reflects not only visible lights but also infrared light. Infrared light, which is in-receivable to human eyes though, contains with many useful information. This information may applies to different fields like agriculture、heavy metal pollution detection、biotechnology. Hyperspectral Imager is a device used to analyze those infrared lights. There are two kinds of hyperspectral imager, scanning type and roller type. These two types have their own shorts, such as heavy weights、high costs and not real-time. In this thesis, a new type of hyperspectral imager is proposed and developed. By combining different sets of cameras and softwares, the ability to analyze infrared and visible light is reserved, and the device cost and volume can be effectively reduced substantially.