標題: 先進太陽能利用系統之光學設計與應用

關鍵字: 集光元件;light collection;分光元件;導光元件;SPEOS;spectrum splitting;light guide plate;SPEOS

引用: [1] 賴富德,“應用於太陽能之非成像微光學系統之摹擬、最佳化設計與製作”,行政院國家科學委員會專題研究計畫成果報告,2008。 [2] 張謙允、黎倩如、鄭哲瑋,“太陽集光器結合人工光源之室內照明應用”,設計學報第16 卷第2 期,2011。 [3] 劉庭瑋,“太陽光譜分光器之設計”,碩士論文,國立中央大學光機電工程研究所,2011。 [4] 林怡君,“新型角落發光導光板階梯式佈點策略”,碩士論文,國立中興大學精密工程研究所,2011。 [5] 鄭忠志、李昭仁,“整合性導光組件窗戶設計及評析”,第五屆台灣建築論壇-建築創意文化,2008。 [6] 闕壯群,“微藻類固碳工程”,科學發展,2009。 [7] 吳文騰,“微藻培養與微藻油脂之研究”,國立成功大學化學工程學系博士論文,2009。 [8] 林志生、邱聖壹,“光生物反應器於微藻培養之研究與產業化進展”,動物與水產生技,2010。 [9] 蔡妤香,“高均勻性LED燈條之光學設計與模擬”,碩士論文,國立中興大學精密工程研究所,2011。 [10] 陳錫桓,“光學,近代物理”,中央圖書出版社出版,台灣出版,1994。 [11] 方煒,“台灣的太陽能輻射現況”,台大生機系研究計畫成果報告。 [12] A. T. Mecherikunnel and J. C. Richmond, “Spectral Distribution of Solar Radiation”, National Aeronautics and Space Administration Goddard Space Flight Center Greenbelt, Maryland 20771, 1980. [13] 王慶文,“新型色散式太陽能電池集光器之設計與模擬”,碩士論文,國立中興大學精密工程研究所,2011。

摘要:

太陽給地面照射15分鐘的能量,就足夠全世界使用一年,故太陽可以作為人類永久性的能源,且太陽能不會帶來污染,不增加熱載荷,不會排放出任何對環境不良影響的物質,是一種清潔的能源。

太陽能不僅可用於發電,也可促進微藻養殖,但傳統微藻養殖系統以全光譜來養殖有光照不均問題,能量利用率低,且太陽光中的不可見光會造成溫度上升使產率下降此三大缺點。

本研究利用集光元件、分光元件、導光元件,三項元件構成一先進太陽能利用系統,可有效將不必要之紅外光轉換成電能,可見光則利用導光板傳遞光線至培養容器內,將太陽光的可見光與不可見光充分運用。本文使用SPEOS光學模擬軟體進行分析,特別針對於分光系統做特別探討。將其經過集光元件的太陽光加以分光為可見光與不可見光做為養殖以及太陽能發電。本研究利用不同的稜鏡以及不同的分光方式來做探討,運用一系列推導光學公式計算光跡,分析出最佳分光方式,其分光效率最高可達到85%,可得知其分光方法有助於促進微藻養殖以及太陽能發電。

The energy of the sun which shines ground 15 minutes can let global people use about a year, thus the sun can be used as human’s permanent energy. Solar energy does not bring pollution, increase the heat load, emit any adverse effects on the environment substances. Therefore solar energy is a clean source of energy. Solar energy not only can be used for solar power generation, but also can promote breeding of algae. Conventional farming systems is cultivating algae with full spectrum and it has three major shortcomings. First, defect is that illumination is uneven. Second, energy utilization is lower. Third, invisible light of sun rises temperature and it causes low production rate.

This study is composed of three elements, including light collection, spectrum splitting, light guide plate. Three components constitute an advanced solar energy utilization system it can effectively transform unnecessary infrared light into electrical energy, and visible light is transmits into the light guide plate to breed algae. The advanced solar energy utilization system is to fully utilize the sun light. This study uses optical software SPEOS, which can do optical simulation and optical analysis. In this study I especially focus on the splitting system. After a series of optical components, the sun light is compartmented into visible light and invisible light. Visible light is use to breeding of algae and invisible light is use to generate solar electric power. In this study I use different sets of prisms and methods to study it. By using a series of formulas to calculate optical light trails, the best spectral separation results can be obtained, and the spectral efficiency can reach 85%. From this result it shows that this advanced solar energy utilization system is useful.