標題: 多鏡組式超廣角鏡頭光學設計

關鍵字: 超廣角鏡頭;Panoramic lenses;光學設計;可視角度;ray tracing;field of view

摘要:

由於光學鏡頭應用於消費性電子的範疇越來越廣,鏡頭亦為光學系統的重要靈魂,在消費性電子方面追求輕、薄、小,而在鏡頭方面則是希望能看的越遠、越清楚、越廣,但由於傳統超廣角鏡頭成本高,且變形(Distortion)大,本研究主要貢獻即在於結合多顆現有規格之鏡頭達到低成本、變形量小之超廣角鏡頭。本論文主要利用光學軟體ZEMAX,設計各別的小視野鏡頭,並以SolidWorks設計其筒身及模組。結合SPEOS光追跡軟體之利用,進行光學特性追跡之模擬,透過系統化流程之分析與研究,並由成像品質與可視角度之評估,最後成功得到滿足可視角度要求及符合未來發展趨勢之超廣角鏡頭,可做為消費性電子相機鏡頭設計時之研究參考方向。

Since the optical lens used in consumer electronics is increasingly wide, the lens is also an important core of the optical system. Consumer electronics products are pursuing not only lightweight but also compact size. The lenses are required to take photos farther, more widely, and more clearly. However, due to the high cost of conventional panoramic lenses, the distortions are too large, so we use the existing specifications to achieve panoramic lenses configuration, and to reduce aberrations and cost. In this thesis, I use optical software ZEMAX to design a small field of view lenses, and Solid Works to design their modules and lens barrel. Then use the software SPEOS is utilized for ray tracing and viewing the result. Through the systematic analysis of its image quality and viewing angle, we successfully meet the requirements of the panoramic lens. This thesis can serve as the research reference of consumer electronics in the panoramic lens design.