標題: 高性能UV LED曝光系統光學設計與模擬

關鍵字: 曝光系統;Exposure system;不均勻度;光利用率;UV LED;光學系統;Nonuniformity;Utilization rate of light;UV LED;Optical System

引用: [1] 朱振甫,” 紫外光UV LED技術發展與應用”,電子月刊,2012年6月號第203期 。 [2] 陳孟權,“可變焦式紫外光固化系統之光學設計與開”,國立中興大學精密工程研究所碩士論文,民國101年。 [3] Ivan Moreno, Maximino Avendano-Alejo, and Rumen I. Tzonchev,“Designing light-emitting diode arrays for uniform near-field irradiance”, APPLIED OPTICS, Vol. 45, No. 10, 1 April (2006) [4] 匡麗娟、翟金會、阮 玉、宋鏡明、胡 勇,“複眼透鏡陣列應用於均勻照明系統的特性研究”,OPTICS & OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY, Vol.3, No.6, December (2005) [5] Ivan Moreno, Jesus Munoz, Rumen Ivanov, “Uniform illumination of distant targets using a spherical light-emitting diode array”, Optical Engineering, Vol. 46, 033001-7, March (2007) [6] 陳偉哲,“新型超廣角發光二極體光源之設計與應用”,國立中興大學精密工程研究所碩士論文,民國97年。 [7] 耿繼業、何建娃,“幾何光學”,全華科技圖書,民國99年。 [8] 陳錫桓,“光學、近代物理”,中央圖書出版社,第九版。 [9] B. E. A.Saleh, M. C. Teich, "Fundamentals of Photonics", Wesley-interscience, 2nd edition, 2007. [10] 湯盛雄,“物理科 精修”,大龍海文化事業有限公司,民國95年 [11] 李季薇,”新型高功率LED背光模組設計與模擬”,中興大學精密工程所碩士論文,民國95年。

摘要:

近年來由於環保及節能意識日漸抬頭,歐美日等先進國家逐漸重視這議題,其中LED具有省電、無汞汙染等優點,可以用來取代傳統的白熾燈及日光燈,因此提升LED的效率為大家努力的方向。

曝光技術於業界展逾30年,不僅廣泛應用於半導體產業,亦係世界各國極力發展的項目。然而國內對此發展相對落後,且多數目前還是採用傳統紫外光高壓汞燈做為發光源。而傳統紫外光高壓汞燈缺點頗多,例如:波長範圍寬、啟動時間長、耗能且更換燈泡成本較為昂貴…等。因此,針對此問題,本論文提出以UV LED作為光源,明確訂定其光利用率、不均勻度、尺寸規格及工作距離,藉由本研究徹底了解曝光系統各光學元件間參數之相互關係與影響,並利用軟體設計光源模型與曝光系統架構,所得之照度結果不均勻度可降至2 %,已低於一般5%之水準,且光利用率達40%之結果,成功達到原先設定之目標。

The developed nations lately emphasize the concepts of energy saving and environmental protection; therefore LED gains much attention due to its advantages, such as no mercury pollution and low power consumption. Still the key issue is to improve the lighting efficiency.

Exposure technology has been developed more than 30 years in the semiconductor industry. It is the most extensive technology at present, but it is also a target to be strongly developed around the world. However, the development is relatively weak in our country, and most of them are still using the traditional high-pressure mercury lamp as the light source Furthermore, the traditional high-pressure mercury lamp has many disadvantages as the following: wide wavelength range, the long start-up time, energy consumption and high cost ... etc. To solve these problems, this paper put forward an optical design that uses the UV LED as the light source, expressly stipulate the utilization rate of light, uniformity, size and working distance. Through this study, we could thoroughly understand the relationship and influence of the parameters of optical elements in this exposure system. we successfully achieved less than 2% of the nonuniformity and light utilization rate of 40%.