標題: Research on Nondestructive Evaluation of Thickness and Strength of Concrete Structures in the Second Pao-Shan Dam

關鍵字: 混凝土;concrete;土木水利工程類;強度;厚度;非破壞檢測;技術發展;strength;thickness;nondestructive evaluation

摘要:

Conventionally, the thickness of concrete structures with one accessible surface was measured by coring that might cause damage to the structures. For some concrete structures those are not allowed to take cores, the thickness of such structures cannot be efficiently measured. The purpose of the project is to introduce the newly developed nondestructive technique (ASTM C1383) for measuring the thickness of concrete structures into water resource engineering such as slope pavement, channel walls, top slabs, bottom slabs, and flood resistant walls.In addition, the project will establish the nondestructive methods for evaluation of concrete strength. Three techniques including pull-out test (ASTM C900), break-off test (ASTM C1150) and pulse velocity measurement (ASTM C597)will be performed. The established techniques can be used to estimate the strengh of concrete at early age for prestressing and demolding purpose and to monitor the variation in concrete quality in a long term.

有關混凝土厚度與強度之工程品質檢測,目前大都採鑽心試體檢測,易造成混凝土構造物局部破壞,且對於不適合進行鑽心試體檢測之構造物,則無法有效進行品管,本研究發展計畫旨在建立寶山第二水庫水利工程混凝土構造物厚度、強度、裂縫之非破壞檢測技術,以提昇水庫相關工程之工程品質評估能力。新建完工之水利工程混凝土構造物皆須進行尺寸上之驗收,由於大部份構造物僅有一面可接觸,因此有關其厚度之量測,傳統上僅能採用鑽心取樣方式,量取鑽心試體長度之方法,作為驗收依據,此種方法費時昂貴且須在鑽心位置實施修補,因此有必要引進新技術,以非破壞方式來測量混凝土構造物之厚度,本計畫所要建立之鋼筋混凝土構造物之厚度非破壞檢測技術為1998年公佈之ASTM C1383標準試驗法。另外,有關混凝土強度非破壞檢測技術之建立,將引進ASTM C900之拉拔試驗法、ASTM C1150之彎裂試驗法與ASTM C597之波速量測法等三種強度檢測評估法,使現場混凝土強度可實施較普遍之檢測,且可針對部分需趕工而縮短脫模時間混凝土構造物強度判斷之依據,並用來有效長期監控混凝土強度之變化。