標題: 逕流分析及簡易土壤沖蝕量推估模式之建立

關鍵字: 應用研究;Terraced Paddy Field;土木水利工程類, 農田水利類;水稻梯田;土壤沖蝕;降雨逕流分析;Soil Erosio;Rainfall-runoff Analysis

摘要:

水稻梯田可蓄存水量於田面,延緩洪峰到達時間並減少地表逕流以防止土壤流失,具有土壤保育、水源涵養、水質淨化等功能。若能透過台灣本地水稻梯田試驗地的設置,建立台灣梯田的降雨-逕流分析及土壤沖蝕量推估模式,不僅可提供政府及相關研究單位作為水稻梯田保育的政策參考,也可量化評估全台灣的水稻梯田沖蝕情況,突顯其在國土復育上的角色。然而台灣目前多以平地水田或坡地旱田為研究對象,水稻梯田之相關研究甚少。有鑑於此,本計畫將已建立三年有餘之水稻梯田試驗地及水文站所持續蒐集的颱風或梅雨等時期之降雨-逕流資料,以及土壤沖蝕量與降雨量相關性之初步分析結果為基礎,進一步就水稻梯田所適用之降雨-逕流模式、水稻梯田在不同土地利用型態下之水文特性、單位時間土壤沖蝕量與降雨量及流量等之相關性、以降雨-逕流模式推估土壤沖蝕量之可行性分析等加深研究的深度與廣度,並試圖建立適合坡地水稻梯田的降雨-逕流分析及簡易土壤沖蝕量推估模式,以供水稻梯田在防洪機制及土壤沖蝕量定量推估上的量化參考數據。

Terraced paddy field can save the amount of water in the farmland, defer the reach time of peak discharge and cut runoff down to keep soil from running off, and provide the functions such as soil preservation, water conservation, water preservation. Establishing the local experimental catchment of terraced paddy field in Taiwan to build up rainfall-runoff analysis and soil erosion evaluation models, not only could be provided for the reference of policy to protect terraced paddy field, but also be take to quantify the soil erosion amount of terraced paddy field to reveal the function for territory preservation. However, the objects of study almost be centralized in plain paddy field and slopping dry farmland, terraced paddy field is very rare to take. In view of this situation, this study will be carried on based on pre-built experimental catchment of terraced paddy field, hydrological data collected from hydrological stations and the preliminary analysis result of the relationship of rainfall and soil erosion to study the topics such as the rainfall-runoff analysis model for terraced paddy field, the hydrological characteristics in different land use of terraced paddy field, the relationship of rainfall and runoff and soil suspended load, feasibility study on soil suspended load evaluation by rainfall-runoff analysis model, deeply and widely to try to establish a rainfall-runoff analysis and simplified soil erosion model suitable for the terraced paddy field in Taiwan and provide the reference of policy for territory preservation.