標題: 粗骨材及卜作嵐含量對混凝土梁剪力行為之影響

關鍵字: 應用研究;beam;土木水利工程類;梁;剪力強度;粗骨材;卜作嵐;coarse aggregate;shear strength;pozzolans

摘要:

近年流行之高流動性混凝土具良好之充填性,可減少蜂窩,施工較容易,可提高混凝土施工品質。其與鋼筋間之握裹較普通混凝土佳,延展性、耐久性亦較佳。為達高流動性之目的,通常須將混凝土中之粗骨材量降低。此舉有其後遺症,混凝土之延展性與耐久性將變差,混凝土之長期變形(乾縮與潛變)變大,亦可能降低梁剪力強度中之骨材互鎖之貢獻,因此,使用上不得不慎。高流動性混凝土亦常添加卜作嵐材料,除可增加新拌混凝土之流動性外,亦可減少硬固混凝土之裂縫。本研究將探討梁中混凝土含不同粗骨材量及不同卜作嵐含量下之剪力行為,並嘗試彙整歸納出一較為準確之梁之剪力行為(如裂縫寬度、開裂剪力強度、極限剪力強度與延展性等)與粗骨材量、卜作嵐含量之關係預測式。試驗部分將製作三十二支梁試體,探討之變數包括混凝土強度、粗骨材含量、卜作嵐含量、剪跨比、及剪力筋量等。

High-flowability concrete has better workability and can be used to improve the concrete quality cast in the reinforced concrete members. Bond between high-flowability concrete and reinforcement is also better than that in normal concrete. To achieve high flowability, usually it is necessary to reduce the coarse aggregate content in the concrete. However, this could result in inferior ductility and durability of hardened concrete, and larger long-term volume change (creep and shrinkage) of concrete. It may also reduce the contribution of aggregate interlock as far as beam shear strength is concerned. In addition, pozzlans are frequently added in high-flowability concrete; not only to obtain higher flowability of the fresh concrete, but also to reduce the crack width of hardened concrete. It is the aim of this study to investigate the effects of coarse aggregate content and amount of pozzolans on beam shear behavior. Tests on shear strength of concrete beams are needed in this study. A total of thirty-two beam specimens will be made and tested. The test variables include the concrete strength, coarse aggregate content, amount of pozzolans, shear span-depth ratio, and amount of shear reinforcement.