標題: 通過離散樹木之流場數值模擬研究

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類;應用研究

摘要:

建築區中栽種景觀樹及行道樹除了有助於景觀之調和外,對於區內風場微氣候也能有相當程度之影響,並在行人環境風場環境之改善上扮演著正面之角色。在初步的設計階段,一般針對此類問題之風場評估多求諸於風洞試驗。除了需付出相對較高的成本、時間與人力外,亦將面臨風洞規模的與風場量測問題等限制。本研究擬建立一套分析流體通過離散樹木的流場數值模式,以為相關風場問題在初步設計規劃階段分析之用。研究工作中亦包括了風洞試驗,以作為數值參數率定與數值模擬結果驗證之依據。不同於以往針對群樹(樹林、森林)問題的巨觀風場探討,本研究擬著眼於相對微觀的角度而以離散樹的風場模擬作為主要的研究對象。在數值模擬中,擬以風洞試驗樹後速度剖面量測資料為基準,據以率定離散樹木部份相應之特性參數變化。研究中擬以二維的情況為始,逐步探討至真實情況的三維問題,並計畫以兩年的期間達成預期之結果。

Planting pedestrian trees in building areas can commonly upgrade thelandscape of the territories. Moreover, as the trees can affect the localmicro-meteorology, a good planning of planting can also improve the windenvironment. For the wind flow analysis during the preliminary design stage,wind tunnel experiments are mostly carried out to assess the surrounding flowfield at the pedestrian level. However, a great deal of cost, time and man poweris generally involved in the test work. In addition, facility limitations andtechnical are usually encountered in model measurements.The major object of the proposed project is to establish a numericalmodel, capable to correctly predict flows past discrete trees, so as to provide ahandy tool for pedestrian wind analysis during the preliminary design stage forplanting pedestrian trees. Besides numerical computations, wind tunnelmeasurements are also included in the study and the experimental results willbe used to confirm and guide the numerical simulation. Different from theglobal approaches adopted by previous researchers in analyzing wind flow inforest areas, the present study concentrates on detail analysis of flow pastdiscrete trees. The spatial variation of tree nature will be calibrated in terms ofa proposed indicator based on experimental results and will be helpful for thefuture numerical applications. The cases of study will start from atwo-dimensional condition and further expand to more realisticthree-dimensional cases. All the proposed work is planned to be completed intwo years.