標題: 大地與結構監測資料於設計地震需求及結構健康診斷之應用-總計畫暨子計畫:依有限量測之建築結構自動化診斷及損壞評估(II)

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究;incomplete measurements;system identification;damage assessment;translation-torsion coupling effect

摘要:

在量測感應器輕巧化、資料擷取高速化與傳輸無線化的進展帶動下,土木建築裝設結構健康監測(Structural Health Monitoring, SHM)系統以進行即時損害診斷、防止災難無預警地發生,已逐漸成為國內外廣泛研究的課題。由於感應器數量有限,一般建築物均無法於所有自由度進行量測,本三年度計畫(99.08.01-102.07.31)主要目的,即針對建築結構,發展依有限量測訊號之可靠、有效、且實務可行之SHM 系統即時損壞診斷與評估技術。此技術首先以有限量測系統識別方法求得結構模態參數、再應用發展之損壞指標進行結構健康與損壞診斷。本研究第一年(執行中)首先針對多層樓剪力結構,建立依有限量測之系統即時損壞監測與震後診斷技術,探討其適用性與可靠度,除了與全量測識別法作比較外,並將針對此法進行敏感度分析,以定義其適用範圍;由於一般建築結構皆有程度不一之偏心問題,本計畫第二年(100.08.01-101.07.31)擬延伸第一年之研究成果,針對扭轉耦合結構,發展依有限量測之最佳振態還原法,以建立依有限量測之系統即時損壞監測與震後診斷技術,並探討偏心程度對於此技術之影響。第三年(101.08.01-102.07.31)則將前兩年之研究成果整合,製作應用軟體,除利用國家地震工程研究中心所進行一連串之標竿結構試驗進行驗證,並以國立中興大學土木環工大樓於1999 集集地震主震期間、與台東消防大樓於2006 年台東卑南地震主震期間之地震紀錄為對象,進行所研發演算軟體之驗證。

In recent, the installation of structural health monitoring (SHM) system to preventcivil structures from failure without warning has become an interesting and attractiveresearch topics because of the rapid development of sensing and measurementtechnologies. In structural engineering, it is not practical and not possible to haveresponses at all degrees-of freedom measured. In real applications, only an incompleteset of recorded time histories are available and this impairs the applicability of the SHMmethods. The objective of this three-year (8/1/2010-7/31/2013) project is primarily todevelop a reliable, efficient, and applicable damage diagnosis procedure based onincomplete measurements for an SHM system. In the first year (8/1/2010-7/31/2011),an automatic damage localization technique for shear buildings through incompletemeasurements is developed. The sensitivity of the technique due to the structuralmodel uncertainty, the identification error, and partial measurement, etc., isinvestigated to define its applicable scope. In the second year (8/1/2011-7/31/2012),this technique extends the identified structures from plane shear buildings totorsionally-coupled buildings to examine the translation-torsion coupling effect. In thethird year (8/1/2012-7/31/2013), this damage diagnosis procedure will bedemonstrated through the measured vibration data of real buildings whichexperienced moderate and severe damages in past earthquakes to verify its accuracyand reliability.