標題: 粗骨材含量對混凝土剪力摩擦行為之影響

關鍵字: 應用研究;土木水利工程類;剪力摩擦;粗骨材

摘要:

近年流行之高流動性混凝土具良好之充填性,可減少蜂窩,施工較容易,可提高混凝土施工品質。其與鋼筋間之握裹較普通混凝土佳,延展性、耐久性亦較佳。為達高流動性之目的,通常須將混凝土中之粗骨材量降低。此舉有其後遺症,混凝土之延展性與耐久性將變差,混凝土之長期變形(乾縮與潛變)變大,亦可能降低梁剪力強度中之骨材互鎖之貢獻,因此,使用上不得不慎。本研究將探討混凝土含不同粗骨材量下之剪力摩擦行為,並嘗試彙整歸納出一較為準確之剪力摩擦行為(如劈裂強度、極限剪力摩擦強度與延展性等)與粗骨材量之關係預測式。試驗部分將製作三十六支試體,探討之變數包括混凝土強度、粗骨材含量、卜作嵐含量及剪力筋量等。

High-flowability concrete has better workability and can be used to improvethe concrete quality cast in the reinforced concrete members. Bond betweenhigh-flowability concrete and reinforcement is also better than that innormal concrete. To achieve high flowability, usually it is necessary toreduce the coarse aggregate content in the concrete. However, this couldresult in inferior ductility and durability of hardened concrete, and largerlong-term volume change (creep and shrinkage) of concrete. It may alsoreduce the contribution of aggregate interlock as far as shear frictionstrength is concerned. It is the aim of this study to investigate the effects ofcoarse aggregate content on shear friction behavior. Tests on shear frictionstrength are needed in this study. A total of thirty-six specimens will bemade and tested. The test variables include the concrete strength, coarseaggregate content, and amount of shear reinforcement.