標題: UAV動力系統噪音防制與性能提昇-總計畫及子計畫一:UAV動力系統噪音防治與消音器製作

關鍵字: 應用研究;Silencer, Noise, Flow control, UAV;航空工程, 機械工程類;消音器;噪音;流場控制;無人飛行載具

摘要:

無人飛行載具(UAV)講求質輕,體積小,低油耗,高推進效率,以及低噪音的功能,甚至希望達到長滯空時間及不同的酬載。基於此,利用旋缸式轉子引擎之先進技術,可以減輕重量、縮小體積;另外,引擎控制單元(ECU)的開發可以達成低油耗的要求。若配合先進的對轉螺槳設計,以及輕量化之離合器等設計,更可以達到輕量並提升推進效率。UAV的應用最直接的能源就是太陽能電池。太陽能電池的開發,可使滯空時間變長;若再結合導管風扇的高效率與既有的發動機即可成為具有高效率的新動力系統。最後,減低高強度噪音技術的研發更可以滿足匿蹤、奇襲等軍事用途。因此,本計劃擬以整合型方式呈現,將以無人飛機之噪音防治與性能提升等兩大主軸為目標,分為六個子計畫作進一步研究,以求達成質輕,體積小,低油耗,高推進效率,以及低噪音的UAV動力系統需求。本(總)計劃將以中科院之UAV動力系統為基礎,配合六個不同專長子計畫之研發重點,致力於UAV動力系統性能之提升以及噪音降低之改善等兩大主軸的研發。本總計劃之預期成果將建立動力系統的自製、性能改善與提升能力,能源系統,以及降低噪音的研發技術與能力,期能達成戰力自給,達成各種UAV要求之任務。

UAV requires light weight, compact in size, low fuel consumption, low noise level, and sometimes needs to cruise longer with different payloads for various military missions. To achieve these functions, the utilization of rotary engine and the new design of the light-weight clutch mechanism can satisfy the light weight and compact size requirements; the development of the ECU will achieve the aim of low fuel consumption. The propulsion efficiency in the UAV system can be promoted using the new designs of counter-rotating propellers and the combination of duct fan system. Furthermore, the development of high efficiency solar cell system will provide sufficient and self-contained power supply to have longer cruise time. Finally, reducing the exhausting noise level can have the stealth property during some special military missions.Therefore, the objectives of this integrated project are to minimize the fuel consumption, enhance the performance of the propulsion, and develop the power supply and to reduce the exhausting noise level of the UAV system. Investigations will be based on the UAV system and distributed into six sub-projects in different majors. The ability to design, improve, enhance the performance and noise reduction of the UAV system are expected to achieve the goals of demand missions.