標題: 2009第四屆全國奈米科技應用創意競賽計畫

關鍵字: 其他(工);應用研究

摘要:

本活動將結合工業技術研究院奈米科技中心共同辦理「第四屆全國奈米科技應用創意競賽」,參賽隊伍針對二-三個奈米現象,提出創意構想書,初選取二十隊進入最後決賽,決賽取第一至第五名及佳作三名。計畫期程自民國九十八年一月一日至九十八年十二月三十一日,共分(一)創意構想書公開徵稿(二)初審(書面審查)(三)決選(簡報與問答)等三階段,預定在民國九十八年九月廿六日(六)假國立臺灣大學集思會議中心舉行全國奈米科技應用創意競賽決賽,十月七日(三)假世貿中心2009 年台灣奈米週開幕典禮中舉行頒獎典禮。本活動主旨在於激發民眾對於奈米尺度新現象的應用創意的思考,目標對象設定於全國民眾,提供二-三個簡單的奈米原理,讓民眾思考其中的奧妙性並發揮創意,即使非奈米專業人士都可以報名參加,優秀且具應用性的創意可透過工研院奈米中心之設備,讓它真正成為一個商品,上市展售。

The main purpose of this project is to plan and conduct the NanotechnologyInnovation Competition 2008. Each participating team seeking to enter the contestshould propose new ideas regarding possible application of the assigned nanomaterials. After the pre-proposal review, twenty teams will be selected to the finalcontest.The period of this project is scheduled to be Jan. 1, 2009 to Dec. 31, 2009. Itincludes: call for innovation ideas, proposals review (in writing form), and finalcontest (oral presentation). The final contest will be held at the Ji-Si ConventionCenter in the National Taiwan University. The awarding ceremony will be taken placeat the Taipei World Trade Center in the opening ceremony of the Nanotech Taiwan2009 on Oct. 07, 2009.