標題: 奈米觸媒電極結合電觸媒技術處理偶氮染料廢水及其中間產物之探討

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究

摘要:

電觸媒技術應用於廢水處理上已有十年之久,其主要原理為當系統提供足夠電場於觸媒極板時,觸媒極板可與水反應產生氫氧自由基,並將有機污染物快速氧化成無害的水與二氧化碳,達到淨化水質的目標。運用電觸媒氧化技術處理有機污染物廢水,具高效率、設備簡單與操作方便等優點,是一種相當具有潛力且受到注目的技術。因此,本研究擬針對各類型奈米觸媒極板與電觸媒技術結合處理廢污水之效率進行討論。本計畫研究內容主要分為三部份,首先利用電觸媒技術處理不同偶氮染料,探討於不同操作條件下總有機碳與色度之去除效率,以尋求最佳操作參數。第二部份則利用電觸媒技術處理過程中所產生之中間產物水樣,了解中間產物對於整體降解之影響程度,以利後續作為降解實場廢水之參考。最後嘗試將奈米觸媒極板與電觸媒技術結合進行實場廢水之處理,探討不同操作條件對於實場廢水之處理成效,同時利用電流效率與能源消耗來評估此處理方法的穩定性及經濟效益,以兼顧理論基礎與實場應用之可行性,期待能於水處理技術中建立一系列創新處理程序。

Using electrocatalytic technique to treat wastewater has been paid attention for a decade. The hydroxylradicals produced by the interaction between the catalytic electrode and water molecule in the aquatic systemare effectively to degrade organic pollutants into harmless water and carbon dioxide, which achieved aim ofclarify of water. The electrocatalytic technique is particularly advantageous as high efficiency, equipmentsimple, easy control, which possess high potential and attention. In this study, the degradation of dyewastewater by integrates the different catalytic electrodes with electrocatalytic technique was evaluated.The tasks in this study include (1) degradation of azo dye wastewater by electrocatalytic technique. Toinvestigate the removal efficiency of total organic carbon and color of wastewater under difference operatingcondition, which to find out the appropriate operation parameters; (2) degradation of intermediate product byelectrocatalytic technique, which to understand the effect of intermediate product during the treat process.The result conducted the reference of real factory degradation; (3) combination of nano catalytic electrodeand electrocatalytic technique to degradation of wastewater from the real factory. Discussion of the treatefficiency by various condition. Meanwhile, the stability and the economic benefits of this technique will beevaluated by current efficiency and energy consumption. The ones that used are practical in order to giveconsideration to the theoretical foundation and real factory.