標題: 利用數學規劃結合生命週期評估建立都市廢棄物管理決策支援系統

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究

摘要:

本研究將以數學規劃技術結合生命週期評估建立台灣地區都市廢棄物管理決策支援系統,有別以往只關注廢棄物營運的經濟效益目標,本研究將更深入探討都市廢棄物生命週期對環境所造成的衝擊,協助台灣地區擬定兼具經濟效益與環境保護的都市廢棄物管理策略。確定性多目標線性規劃模式,為協助決策者於確定性的決策環境進行管理策略擬定,模式架構主要考量都市廢棄物生命週期的空氣污染、水污染及溫室氣體排放總量管制策略,求取最小的營運成本策略。而對於存在參數或目標不確定的決策環境,則是以非確定性模糊灰色多目標線性規劃模式進行策略求解,主要以都市廢棄物生命週期的最小成本、最小空氣污染、最小水污染及最小溫室氣體為共同決策目標,求取兼具經濟效益與環境影響的權衡策略。本研究將以台灣中部6縣市為研究案例,以現有之行政區劃分及處理設施及都市廢棄物處理架構建立決策模式,並以真實之參數求解最佳策略。

This study will employ mathematical programming techniques combining with life cycle assessment to establish municipal solid waste (MSW) management decision support system in Taiwan. Unlike previous MSW studies focusing only economic benefits, the life cycle impacts of MSW treatment on environment are further considered in this study. Multi objective linear programming (MOLP), which belongs to the category of deterministic models and suitable for decision making under environments with precise information, will be used in this study to find the minimum operation cost of MSWM conforming to constraints including allowable emissions of air pollutions, water pollutions and greenhouse gases. On the other hand, the stochastic model, fuzzy grey multi objective linear programming (FGMOLP) for decision making under uncertainty will also be developed to evaluate the trade off of economic and environmental impacts between different MSWM scenarios. The real world data of the 6 municipalities in mid-Taiwan area will be used as a case study.