標題: 二十世紀初(1900-1937)俗曲唱述時代人物研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究;popular tunes;語文, 人類;俗曲;民間歌曲;說唱文學;大眾娛樂;二十世紀初人物;folk songs;ballad;Populace entertainment;the characters in early 20thcentury

摘要:

“The popular tunes about characters in early 20th century” is the topical subject of this researchproject. It was the epoch of conflict and integration about tradition and new tide. Many charactersabout politics affairs, social news, new popular, organized crime, marketplace civilian would be theleading role of the popular tunes. We can acquire the notes of the epoch in the library of“Academia Sinica” (Taipei), “Fu-Dan University” (Shanghai), “the University ofTokyo” (Tokyo). The research project execution's time is one year. After predeterminedcompletes each work, the report will show many folk viewpoints from these popular tunes. Thisresearch project achievements will provides many help for the research of the populace thoughttransforms and entertainment culture in early 20th century.

本計畫以二十世紀初(1900-1937)俗曲(時調)唱述「時代人物」為研究的主題,將探究在此新舊文化衝突與交融的時代裡,流傳在民間娛樂場所的俗曲(時調),如何在作為旁觀者「評述人物」,或轉演人物作「自嘆」、「自述」,乃至於「評」、「演」雜用,或作兩個人物對唱(包括「各別自嘆型」與「兩人互動型」)等不同方式的表現中,呈現對於某些政治人物、社會新聞人物、追求時髦人物、社會邊緣人物、市井小民、甘草人物的「民間觀感」或「民間心聲」。文本的來源,主要包括藏於台北傅斯年圖書館、北京中國國家圖書館、上海圖書館、復旦大學圖書館、東京大學東洋文化研究所(雙紅堂文庫)、早稻田大學風陵文庫。計畫執行的時間為一年,預計進行文本收集與整理、歌辭分析、問題探索、歸納結論、撰寫論文等工作,除完成資料庫建立,更將透過實際研究工作,達成明瞭俗曲(時調)「唱述時代人物」的文學與表演技巧、歷史價值、反應時代人情心理與社會文化價值觀等目標。期盼此項研究計畫成果,能提供關於俗曲運用時新題材之相關問題參考;進而能對二十世紀初中國群眾思想變革、大眾娛樂文化等相關研究工作,亦有所助益。