標題: 二氧化碳的回收再利用---聚碳酸酯化合物的合成

關鍵字: 環保工程;應用研究

摘要:

開發二氧化碳(carbon dioxide, CO2)回收再利用的催化劑及製程。利用金屬化合物催化CO2 與環氧化物單體的共聚合反應,合成具經濟價值的聚碳酸酯高分子(polycarbonate, PC )。此研究具有的下列三項特點(1)將CO2 作為反應所需的原料,廉價且環保。(2)所生產出的高分子可做為工程、電子以及生醫領域中所需要的材料,具高經濟價值。(3)生產出的高分子具生物可分解性,具環保性。

The main purpose of this project is to develop new catalysts and process for thecopolymerization of CO2 with cyclohexene oxide/cyclopropene oxide yieldinghighly valuable polycarbonate. The advantages of this study include (1) UsingCO2 as a starting material will decrease air pollution. (2) Polycarbonate ishighly valuable which have been used widely in engineering, electronic andbiomedical field. (3) Polycarbonate is biodegradable.