標題: QuEChERS結合液相層析質譜術於尿液中一至四級管制藥物之分析

關鍵字: 化學類, 醫學技術, 藥學;應用研究;QuEChERS;QuEChERS;代謝物;濫用藥物;液相層析串聯質譜術;abused drug;LC/MS/MS;SRM

摘要:

本計畫主要建立新前處理技術QuEChERS搭配高靈敏及高選擇性之液相層析串聯質譜術,應用於尿液中微量多重濫用藥物之檢測。所選定的藥物有安非他命、甲基安非他命、MDA、MDMA、MDEA、嗎啡、可待因、美沙東、古柯鹼及代謝物苯甲醯基愛哥寧、愷他命及代謝物去甲基愷他命、氟硝西泮及代謝物7-胺基氟硝西泮、阿普唑他、二氮平及代謝物nordiazepam、勞拉西泮、硝甲西泮、硝西泮、佐配眠、三唑他及其主要代謝物α-hydroxytriazolam、Δ9-四氫大麻酚及大麻代謝物四氫大麻酚-9-甲酸、及七種新興濫用藥物4-甲基甲基卡西酮(喵喵) 、1-pentyl-3-(1-naphthoyl)indole、naphthalen-1-yl-(1-butylindol-3-yl)methanone、2-(2-methoxyphenyl)- 1-(1-pentylindol-3-yl)ethanone)、1,1-Dimethylheptyl-11-hydroxyl–tetrahydro-cannabinol及 2-[(1R,3S)-3-hydroxycyclohexyl]-5-(2-methyloctan-2-yl)phenol與氯安非他命等三十二種化合物。計畫中將先最佳化液相層析串聯質譜術之分離條件、游離化方式及選擇反應偵測之離子斷裂途徑和其最佳碰撞能量,之後再探討QuEChERS萃取方法之最佳化條件,包括萃取溶劑種類、加酸於萃取溶劑中、加醋酸鹽於尿液中及吸附劑種類於尿液樣品之淨化效果。以兩者最佳化條件進行性線範圍、偵測極限、最低定量極限、回收率與精密度等方法確效之評估,最後將應用此方法於真實樣品之分析。此分析方法將作為尿液中快速篩檢常見管制藥品與新興濫用藥物方法之參考。

The feasibility of applying QuEChERS combined with liquid chromatography/tandem mass spectrometry (LC/MS/MS) for simultanous determination of various abused drugs and their metabolites in urine is proposed. The target analytes are in the first to fourth controlled drugs of FDA. The analytes are including amphetamine, methamphetamine, MDA, MDMA, MDEA, morphine, codeine, methadone, cocaine, benzoylecgonine, ketamine, norketamine, flunitrazepam, 7-aminoflunitrazepam, alprazolam, diazepam, nordiazepam, lorazepam, nimetazepam, nitrazepam, zolpidem, triazolam, α-hydroxytriazolam, Δ9-tetrahydrocannabinol, 11-nor-9-carboxy-Δ9-tetra- hydrocannabinol, 4-methylmethcathinone, 1-pentyl-3-(1-naphthoyl)indole, naphthalen-1-yl- (1-butylindol-3-yl)methanone, 2-(2-methoxyphenyl)-1-(1-pentylindol-3-yl)ethanone、1,1-Dimethyl- heptyl-11-hydroxy-tetrahydrocannabinol), 2-[(1R,3S)-3-hydroxycyclohexyl]-5-(2-methyloctan-2-yl)- phenol and p-chloroamphetamine. The optimum parameters of extraction and mass spectrometric conditions will be symtematically studied. The parameters of QuEChERS included the kinds of extraction solvent, added acid in extraction solvent, and the kinds of sorbent used will be optimized. The selected reaction monitoring mode of LC/MS/MS will be utilited to determine analytes in urine after sample preparation. The method validation including linear detection ranges, limit of quantitation, limit of detection and reproducibility will be further evaluated. The application of the proposed method to analyze the trace abused drugs in real urine samples will also be examined.